JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14810 - Ju Jsm Express (Jodhpur Junction - Jaisalmer)

Ju Jsm Express (14810) is a train running between Jodhpur Junction railway station to Jaisalmer railway station and the distance covered by the train is 301 kms covering 11 railway stations.

This train leaves Jodhpur Junction (JU) at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Jaisalmer (JSM) at 06:00 on 2nd day. It takes 06 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ju Jsm Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Jodhpur Junction (JU) on 23:30
Ends Jaisalmer (JSM) on 06:00
Distance Covered301 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 30 mins
Stops11

    Running Schedule of Ju Jsm Express - 14810

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jodhpur Junction (JU) Origin 23:30 0 -- 1
    2 Raika Bagh (RKB) 23:35 23:38 2 3 min 1
    3 Marwar Mathanya (MMY) 00:10 00:12 33 2 min 2
    4 Osiyan (OSN) 00:43 00:45 65 2 min 2
    5 Marwar Lohwat (MWT) 01:23 01:25 108 2 min 2
    6 Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 01:56 02:01 137 5 min 2
    7 Ramdevra (RDRA) 03:14 03:17 183 3 min 2
    8 Pokran (POK) 03:38 04:03 194 25 min 2
    9 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 04:09 04:11 198 2 min 2
    10 Shribdrya Lathi (SBLT) 04:44 04:46 237 2 min 2
    11 Jaisalmer (JSM) 06:00 Ends 301 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018