JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13136 - Jyg Koaa Express (Jaynagar - Kolkata)

Jyg Koaa Express (13136) is a train running between Jaynagar railway station to Kolkata railway station and the distance covered by the train is 620 kms covering 17 railway stations.

This train leaves Jaynagar (JYG) at 12:40 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata (KOAA) at 03:45 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jyg Koaa Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Jaynagar (JYG) on 12:40
Ends Kolkata (KOAA) on 03:45
Distance Covered620 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 5 mins
Stops17

    Running Schedule of Jyg Koaa Express - 13136

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jaynagar (JYG) Origin 12:40 0 -- 1
    2 Madhubani (MBI) 13:10 13:15 31 5 min 1
    3 Sakri Junction (SKI) 13:32 13:37 48 5 min 1
    4 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 14:20 14:30 68 10 min 1
    5 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 15:28 15:48 105 20 min 1
    6 Barauni Junction (BJU) 16:50 17:00 156 10 min 1
    7 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 18:30 18:32 195 2 min 1
    8 Jhajha (JAJ) 19:25 19:35 249 10 min 1
    9 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 20:07 20:12 293 5 min 1
    10 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 20:37 20:42 322 5 min 1
    11 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 21:20 21:22 378 2 min 1
    12 Asansol Junction (ASN) 22:30 22:50 403 20 min 1
    13 Durgapur (DGR) 23:25 23:27 446 2 min 1
    14 Barddhaman (BWN) 01:00 01:05 510 5 min 2
    15 Bandel Junction (BDC) 02:13 02:15 577 2 min 2
    16 Naihati Junction (NH) 02:38 02:40 586 2 min 2
    17 Kolkata (KOAA) 03:45 Ends 620 -- 2

    Return Trains from Kolkata to Jaynagar

    13135 - Koaa Jyg Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019