JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12225 - Kaifiyat Express (Azamgarh - Delhi)

Kaifiyat Express (12225) is a train running between Azamgarh railway station to Delhi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 813 kms covering 15 railway stations.

This train leaves Azamgarh (AMH) at 16:25 on day 1 and reaches Delhi (DLI) at 07:05 on 2nd day. It takes 14 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kaifiyat Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Azamgarh (AMH) on 16:25
Ends Delhi (DLI) on 07:05
Distance Covered813 kms
Time Taken 14 hrs 40 mins
Stops15

    Running Schedule of Kaifiyat Express - 12225

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Azamgarh (AMH) Origin 16:25 0 -- 1
    2 Khorason Road (KRND) 17:03 17:05 35 2 min 1
    3 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 17:35 18:00 57 25 min 1
    4 Malipur (MLPR) 18:20 18:22 82 2 min 1
    5 Akbarpur (ABP) 18:40 18:42 101 2 min 1
    6 Ayodhya (AY) 19:22 19:24 154 2 min 1
    7 Faizabad Junction (FD) 19:50 19:52 162 2 min 1
    8 Rudauli (RDL) 20:28 20:30 200 2 min 1
    9 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 21:39 21:41 261 2 min 1
    10 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 22:50 23:15 297 25 min 1
    11 Unnao Junction (ON) 00:08 00:10 353 2 min 2
    12 Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:45 00:50 371 5 min 2
    13 Etawah (ETW) 02:30 02:32 510 2 min 2
    14 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 04:45 04:48 680 3 min 2
    15 Delhi (DLI) 07:05 Ends 813 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019