JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18478 - Kalinga Utkal Express (Haridwar Junction - Puri)

Kalinga Utkal Express (18478) is a train running between Haridwar Junction railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2364 kms covering 75 railway stations.

This train leaves Haridwar Junction (HW) at 05:45 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 06:05 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 00 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kalinga Utkal Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Haridwar Junction (HW) on 05:45
Ends Puri (PURI) on 06:05
Distance Covered2364 kms
Time Taken2 days 00 hrs 20 mins
Stops75

    Running Schedule of Kalinga Utkal Express - 18478

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Haridwar Junction (HW) Origin 05:45 0 -- 1
    2 Roorkee (RK) 06:33 06:35 41 2 min 1
    3 Tapri (TPZ) 08:08 08:10 73 2 min 1
    4 Deoband (DBD) 08:35 08:37 101 2 min 1
    5 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 09:06 09:08 125 2 min 1
    6 Meerut Cant (MUT) 09:42 09:44 176 2 min 1
    7 Meerut City (MTC) 09:53 09:55 180 2 min 1
    8 Ghaziabad (GZB) 11:03 11:05 227 2 min 1
    9 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:45 12:05 255 20 min 1
    10 Faridabad (FDB) 12:23 12:25 276 2 min 1
    11 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 13:40 13:42 347 2 min 1
    12 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:15 14:20 388 5 min 1
    13 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 15:01 15:03 438 2 min 1
    14 Agra Cantt (AGC) 15:15 15:20 442 5 min 1
    15 Dhaulpur (DHO) 16:16 16:18 495 2 min 1
    16 Morena (MRA) 16:51 16:53 522 2 min 1
    17 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 17:31 17:36 560 5 min 1
    18 Dabra (DBA) 18:09 18:11 603 2 min 1
    19 Datia (DAA) 18:37 18:39 633 2 min 1
    20 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 19:15 19:25 658 10 min 1
    21 Babina (BAB) 19:48 19:50 682 2 min 1
    22 Talbahat (TBT) 20:12 20:14 707 2 min 1
    23 Lalitpur (LAR) 20:43 20:45 746 2 min 1
    24 Malkheri (MAKR) 22:08 22:10 809 2 min 1
    25 Khurai (KYE) 22:28 22:30 827 2 min 1
    26 Saugor (SGO) 23:15 23:20 880 5 min 1
    27 Patharia (PHA) 00:08 00:10 930 2 min 2
    28 Damoh (DMO) 00:38 00:40 957 2 min 2
    29 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 03:40 03:50 1066 10 min 2
    30 Chandia Road (CHD) 05:04 05:06 1106 2 min 2
    31 Umaria (UMR) 05:25 05:30 1125 5 min 2
    32 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 05:47 05:49 1147 2 min 2
    33 Birsinghpur (BRS) 05:57 05:59 1155 2 min 2
    34 Shahdol (SDL) 06:46 06:51 1192 5 min 2
    35 Burhar (BUH) 07:07 07:09 1211 2 min 2
    36 Amlai (AAL) 07:18 07:20 1220 2 min 2
    37 Anuppur Junction (APR) 07:40 07:45 1233 5 min 2
    38 Pendra Road (PND) 08:35 08:40 1283 5 min 2
    39 Belgahna (BIG) 09:35 09:37 1336 2 min 2
    40 Kargi Road (KGB) 09:50 09:52 1352 2 min 2
    41 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 11:00 11:15 1384 15 min 2
    42 Akaltara (AKT) 11:39 11:41 1411 2 min 2
    43 Janjgir Naila (NIA) 11:58 12:00 1426 2 min 2
    44 Champa (CPH) 12:15 12:20 1436 5 min 2
    45 Baradwar (BUA) 12:33 12:35 1452 2 min 2
    46 Sakti (SKT) 12:46 12:48 1465 2 min 2
    47 Kharsia (KHS) 13:00 13:02 1481 2 min 2
    48 Raigarh (RIG) 13:30 13:35 1514 5 min 2
    49 Belpahar (BPH) 14:08 14:10 1566 2 min 2
    50 Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 14:23 14:25 1575 2 min 2
    51 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 15:10 15:20 1588 10 min 2
    52 Bamra (BMB) 15:49 15:50 1624 1 min 2
    53 Raj Gangpur (GP) 16:21 16:22 1659 1 min 2
    54 Rourkela (ROU) 16:50 17:05 1689 15 min 2
    55 Bisra (BZR) 17:20 17:21 1706 1 min 2
    56 Manoharpur (MOU) 17:42 17:43 1732 1 min 2
    57 Goilkera (GOL) 18:12 18:13 1760 1 min 2
    58 Chakradharpur (CKP) 18:45 18:55 1793 10 min 2
    59 Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 19:12 19:13 1813 1 min 2
    60 Sini Junction (SINI) 19:28 19:29 1829 1 min 2
    61 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 20:18 20:28 1856 10 min 2
    62 Ghatsila (GTS) 21:08 21:10 1892 2 min 2
    63 Chakulia (CKU) 21:32 21:34 1922 2 min 2
    64 Hijilli (HIJ) 22:56 22:58 1990 2 min 2
    65 Jaleswar (JER) 00:01 00:02 2055 1 min 3
    66 Basta (BTS) 00:21 00:22 2074 1 min 3
    67 Balasore (BLS) 00:48 00:58 2102 10 min 3
    68 Soro (SORO) 01:23 01:24 2135 1 min 3
    69 Bhadrakh (BHC) 02:05 02:07 2164 2 min 3
    70 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 02:36 02:38 2207 2 min 3
    71 Cuttack (CTC) 03:30 03:35 2276 5 min 3
    72 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 04:15 04:20 2302 5 min 3
    73 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 04:55 05:00 2321 5 min 3
    74 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 05:23 05:25 2348 2 min 3
    75 Puri (PURI) 06:05 Ends 2364 -- 3

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018