JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14887 - Kalka Barmer Express (Kalka - Barmer)

Kalka Barmer Express (14887) is a train running between Kalka railway station to Barmer railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1116 kms covering 40 railway stations.

This train leaves Kalka (KLK) at 21:30 on day 1 and reaches Barmer (BME) at 20:15 on 2nd day. It takes 22 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kalka Barmer Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Kalka (KLK) on 21:30
Ends Barmer (BME) on 20:15
Distance Covered1116 kms
Time Taken 22 hrs 45 mins
Stops40

    Running Schedule of Kalka Barmer Express - 14887

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kalka (KLK) Origin 21:30 0 -- 1
    2 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 21:45 21:47 23 2 min 1
    3 Chandigarh (CDG) 22:00 22:08 37 8 min 1
    4 Dappar (DHPR) 22:38 22:40 70 2 min 1
    5 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 23:15 23:45 104 30 min 1
    6 Ambala City (UBC) 23:56 23:58 112 2 min 1
    7 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 00:16 00:18 132 2 min 2
    8 Patiala (PTA) 00:41 00:42 157 1 min 2
    9 Nabha (NBA) 01:07 01:08 183 1 min 2
    10 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 01:35 01:40 210 5 min 2
    11 Barnala (BNN) 02:10 02:11 241 1 min 2
    12 Tapa (TAPA) 02:29 02:30 260 1 min 2
    13 Rampura Phul (PUL) 02:44 02:45 273 1 min 2
    14 Bhuchchu (BCU) 02:59 03:00 288 1 min 2
    15 Bhatinda Cantt (BTIC) 03:16 03:18 297 2 min 2
    16 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 03:45 04:30 305 45 min 2
    17 Sangat (SGF) 04:47 04:49 322 2 min 2
    18 Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 05:05 05:07 341 2 min 2
    19 Dhaban (DABN) 05:26 05:28 361 2 min 2
    20 Sangaria (SGRA) 05:39 05:41 371 2 min 2
    21 Manaksar (MNSR) 05:54 05:56 386 2 min 2
    22 Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 06:15 06:25 398 10 min 2
    23 Pili Bangan (PGK) 06:46 06:48 423 2 min 2
    24 Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 07:15 07:30 448 15 min 2
    25 Mahajan (MHJ) 08:21 08:23 510 2 min 2
    26 Lunkaransar (LKS) 08:54 08:56 550 2 min 2
    27 Dhirera (DHRR) 09:15 09:17 572 2 min 2
    28 Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 10:07 10:09 626 2 min 2
    29 Bikaner Junction (BKN) 10:45 11:00 629 15 min 2
    30 Deshnok (DSO) 11:27 11:29 662 2 min 2
    31 Nokha (NOK) 11:55 11:57 694 2 min 2
    32 Nagaur (NGO) 12:40 12:45 745 5 min 2
    33 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 13:45 13:50 802 5 min 2
    34 Gotan (GOTN) 14:05 14:07 823 2 min 2
    35 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 16:00 16:15 906 15 min 2
    36 Luni Junction (LUNI) 16:44 16:47 938 3 min 2
    37 Samdhari Junction (SMR) 17:25 17:30 986 5 min 2
    38 Balotra Junction (BLT) 17:57 18:02 1020 5 min 2
    39 Baytu (BUT) 18:36 18:41 1070 5 min 2
    40 Barmer (BME) 20:15 Ends 1116 -- 2

    Return Trains from Barmer to Kalka

    14888 - Barmer - Kalka Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019