JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16381 - Kanyakumari Express (Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - Kanyakumari)

Kanyakumari Express (16381) is a train running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus railway station to Kanyakumari railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2134 kms covering 64 railway stations.

This train leaves Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) at 15:45 on day 1 and reaches Kanyakumari (CAPE) at 12:35 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 20 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kanyakumari Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) on 15:45
Ends Kanyakumari (CAPE) on 12:35
Distance Covered2134 kms
Time Taken1 day 20 hrs 50 mins
Stops64

    Running Schedule of Kanyakumari Express - 16381

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) Origin 15:45 0 -- 1
    2 Dadar (DR) 15:57 16:00 8 3 min 1
    3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 16:37 16:40 53 3 min 1
    4 Karjat (KJT) 17:18 17:20 99 2 min 1
    5 Lonavala (LNL) 18:07 18:10 127 3 min 1
    6 Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:15 19:25 191 10 min 1
    7 Daund Junction (DD) 20:50 20:55 266 5 min 1
    8 Kurduvadi (KWV) 23:20 23:22 375 2 min 1
    9 Solapur Junction (SUR) 00:45 00:55 454 10 min 2
    10 Gulbarga (GR) 02:57 03:00 567 3 min 2
    11 Wadi (WADI) 04:15 04:20 604 5 min 2
    12 Yadgir (YG) 05:24 05:25 642 1 min 2
    13 Raichur (RC) 06:08 06:10 711 2 min 2
    14 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 06:48 06:50 739 2 min 2
    15 Adoni (AD) 07:23 07:25 780 2 min 2
    16 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 08:25 08:40 832 15 min 2
    17 Gooty (GY) 09:08 09:10 860 2 min 2
    18 Tadipatri (TU) 09:53 09:55 909 2 min 2
    19 Kondapuram (KDP) 10:23 10:25 937 2 min 2
    20 Yerraguntla (YA) 10:58 11:00 978 2 min 2
    21 Cuddapah (HX) 11:43 11:45 1017 2 min 2
    22 Nandalur (NRE) 12:19 12:20 1057 1 min 2
    23 Razampeta (RJP) 12:39 12:40 1068 1 min 2
    24 Koduru (KOU) 13:09 13:10 1101 1 min 2
    25 Renigunta Junction (RU) 14:25 14:35 1142 10 min 2
    26 Tirupati (TPTY) 15:10 15:15 1152 5 min 2
    27 Pakala Junction (PAK) 15:53 15:55 1194 2 min 2
    28 Chittor (CTO) 16:28 16:30 1224 2 min 2
    29 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 17:43 17:45 1256 2 min 2
    30 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 19:25 19:30 1340 5 min 2
    31 Salem Junction (SA) 21:02 21:05 1460 3 min 2
    32 Erode Junction (ED) 22:05 22:10 1523 5 min 2
    33 Tiruppur (TUP) 22:53 22:55 1573 2 min 2
    34 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 23:45 23:50 1623 5 min 2
    35 Palakkad (PGT) 01:10 01:15 1677 5 min 3
    36 Ottappalam (OTP) 01:43 01:45 1709 2 min 3
    37 Wadakancheri (WKI) 02:24 02:25 1736 1 min 3
    38 Thrisur (TCR) 02:50 02:53 1753 3 min 3
    39 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 03:12 03:13 1777 1 min 3
    40 Chalakudi (CKI) 03:19 03:20 1783 1 min 3
    41 Angamali (AFK) 03:34 03:35 1798 1 min 3
    42 Aluva (AWY) 03:58 04:00 1807 2 min 3
    43 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 04:45 04:50 1824 5 min 3
    44 Tripunitura (TRTR) 05:25 05:26 1837 1 min 3
    45 Kottayam (KTYM) 06:27 06:30 1887 3 min 3
    46 Changanaseri (CGY) 06:46 06:47 1905 1 min 3
    47 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 06:55 06:56 1913 1 min 3
    48 Chengannur (CNGR) 07:09 07:10 1922 1 min 3
    49 Mavelikara (MVLK) 07:19 07:20 1934 1 min 3
    50 Kayankulam (KYJ) 07:28 07:30 1942 2 min 3
    51 Karunagapalli (KPY) 07:54 07:55 1956 1 min 3
    52 Kollam Junction (QLN) 08:35 08:40 1983 5 min 3
    53 Paravur (PVU) 08:54 08:55 1995 1 min 3
    54 Varkala (VAK) 09:04 09:05 2006 1 min 3
    55 Kadakavur (KVU) 09:14 09:15 2016 1 min 3
    56 Chirayinkeezh (CRY) 09:19 09:20 2019 1 min 3
    57 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 09:54 09:55 2045 1 min 3
    58 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 10:10 10:15 2047 5 min 3
    59 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 10:34 10:35 2065 1 min 3
    60 Parassala (PASA) 10:46 10:47 2077 1 min 3
    61 Kulitthurai (KZT) 11:19 11:20 2085 1 min 3
    62 Eraniel (ERL) 11:31 11:32 2100 1 min 3
    63 Nagarcoil Junction (NCJ) 12:05 12:10 2118 5 min 3
    64 Kanyakumari (CAPE) 12:35 Ends 2134 -- 3

    Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

    16382 - Cape Mumbai Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019