JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16526 - Kanyakumari Express (Ksr Bengaluru - Kanyakumari)

Kanyakumari Express (16526) is a train running between Ksr Bengaluru railway station to Kanyakumari railway station and the distance covered by the train is 940 kms covering 49 railway stations.

This train leaves Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 20:00 on day 1 and reaches Kanyakumari (CAPE) at 15:20 on 2nd day. It takes 19 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kanyakumari Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 20:00
Ends Kanyakumari (CAPE) on 15:20
Distance Covered940 kms
Time Taken 19 hrs 20 mins
Stops49

    Running Schedule of Kanyakumari Express - 16526

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) Origin 20:00 0 -- 1
    2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 20:10 20:12 4 2 min 1
    3 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 20:22 20:24 14 2 min 1
    4 Whitefield (WFD) 20:35 20:36 23 1 min 1
    5 Malur (MLO) 20:53 20:54 43 1 min 1
    6 Bangarapet (BWT) 21:23 21:25 70 2 min 1
    7 Kuppam (KPN) 21:49 21:50 104 1 min 1
    8 Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 22:59 23:00 153 1 min 1
    9 Salem Junction (SA) 00:22 00:25 266 3 min 2
    10 Erode Junction (ED) 01:25 01:30 329 5 min 2
    11 Tiruppur (TUP) 02:13 02:15 379 2 min 2
    12 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 03:10 03:15 429 5 min 2
    13 Palakkad (PGT) 04:20 04:30 483 10 min 2
    14 Ottappalam (OTP) 04:53 04:55 515 2 min 2
    15 Wadakancheri (WKI) 05:29 05:30 542 1 min 2
    16 Thrisur (TCR) 05:47 05:50 559 3 min 2
    17 Pudukad (PUK) 06:04 06:05 572 1 min 2
    18 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 06:15 06:16 582 1 min 2
    19 Chalakudi (CKI) 06:23 06:24 589 1 min 2
    20 Angamali (AFK) 06:39 06:40 604 1 min 2
    21 Aluva (AWY) 06:48 06:50 613 2 min 2
    22 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 07:30 07:35 630 5 min 2
    23 Tripunitura (TRTR) 07:52 07:53 643 1 min 2
    24 Piravam Road (PVRD) 08:13 08:14 662 1 min 2
    25 Kottayam (KTYM) 09:02 09:05 693 3 min 2
    26 Changanaseri (CGY) 09:28 09:29 711 1 min 2
    27 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 09:37 09:38 719 1 min 2
    28 Chengannur (CNGR) 09:48 09:49 728 1 min 2
    29 Mavelikara (MVLK) 09:58 09:59 740 1 min 2
    30 Kayankulam (KYJ) 10:08 10:10 748 2 min 2
    31 Karunagapalli (KPY) 10:26 10:27 762 1 min 2
    32 Sasthankotta (STKT) 10:36 10:37 769 1 min 2
    33 Kollam Junction (QLN) 10:57 11:00 789 3 min 2
    34 Paravur (PVU) 11:14 11:15 801 1 min 2
    35 Varkala (VAK) 11:24 11:25 812 1 min 2
    36 Kadakavur (KVU) 11:34 11:35 822 1 min 2
    37 Chirayinkeezh (CRY) 11:39 11:40 825 1 min 2
    38 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 11:59 12:00 840 1 min 2
    39 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 12:10 12:11 851 1 min 2
    40 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 12:40 12:45 853 5 min 2
    41 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 13:04 13:05 870 1 min 2
    42 Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha (DAVM) 13:09 13:10 877 1 min 2
    43 Parassala (PASA) 13:20 13:21 883 1 min 2
    44 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 13:25 13:26 888 1 min 2
    45 Kulitthurai (KZT) 13:35 13:36 891 1 min 2
    46 Palliyadi (PYD) 13:44 13:45 897 1 min 2
    47 Eraniel (ERL) 13:59 14:00 906 1 min 2
    48 Nagarcoil Junction (NCJ) 14:50 14:55 924 5 min 2
    49 Kanyakumari (CAPE) 15:20 Ends 940 -- 2

    Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Ksr Bengaluru

    16525 - Bangalore Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018