JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22511 - Karmabhoomi Express (Lokmanyatilak - Kamakhya)

Karmabhoomi Express (22511) is a train running between Lokmanyatilak railway station to Kamakhya railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3008 kms covering 27 railway stations.

This train leaves Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 11:30 on day 1 and reaches Kamakhya (KYQ) at 18:25 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 06 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Karmabhoomi Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 11:30
Ends Kamakhya (KYQ) on 18:25
Distance Covered3008 kms
Time Taken2 days 06 hrs 55 mins
Stops27

    Running Schedule of Karmabhoomi Express - 22511

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) Origin 11:30 0 -- 1
    2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 12:07 12:10 37 3 min 1
    3 Manmad Junction (MMR) 16:18 16:20 244 2 min 1
    4 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 18:30 18:45 428 15 min 1
    5 Akola Junction (AK) 20:35 20:40 567 5 min 1
    6 Nagpur (NGP) 01:35 01:45 820 10 min 2
    7 Gondia Junction (G) 03:21 03:23 950 2 min 2
    8 Raipur Junction (R) 06:00 06:10 1121 10 min 2
    9 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 07:55 08:10 1231 15 min 2
    10 Raigarh (RIG) 09:51 09:53 1363 2 min 2
    11 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 11:50 11:52 1437 2 min 2
    12 Rourkela (ROU) 13:10 13:25 1538 15 min 2
    13 Chakradharpur (CKP) 14:54 14:59 1642 5 min 2
    14 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 16:25 16:30 1705 5 min 2
    15 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 19:05 19:25 1839 20 min 2
    16 Howrah Junction (HWH) 21:30 21:55 1957 25 min 2
    17 Barddhaman (BWN) 23:53 23:56 2064 3 min 2
    18 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 00:48 00:50 2115 2 min 3
    19 Rampur Hat (RPH) 01:57 01:59 2176 2 min 3
    20 Pakaur (PKR) 02:45 02:47 2229 2 min 3
    21 Malda Town (MLDT) 05:05 05:20 2297 15 min 3
    22 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 09:00 09:20 2529 20 min 3
    23 Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 09:45 09:50 2537 5 min 3
    24 Hasimara (HSA) 12:15 12:17 2663 2 min 3
    25 Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 13:40 13:45 2698 5 min 3
    26 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 15:35 15:40 2807 5 min 3
    27 Kamakhya (KYQ) 18:25 Ends 3008 -- 3

    Return Trains from Kamakhya to Lokmanyatilak

    22512 - Karmabhoomi Express 15646 - Ghy-Ltt Express
    15648 - Ghy-Ltt Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019