JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13028 - Kavi Guru Express (Azimganj Junction - Howrah Junction)

Kavi Guru Express (13028) is a train running between Azimganj Junction railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 278 kms covering 11 railway stations.

This train leaves Azimganj Junction (AZ) at 07:50 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 13:55 on same day. It takes 06 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kavi Guru Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Azimganj Junction (AZ) on 07:50
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 13:55
Distance Covered278 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 5 mins
Stops11

    Running Schedule of Kavi Guru Express - 13028

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Azimganj Junction (AZ) Origin 07:50 0 -- 1
    2 Sagardighi (SDI) 08:13 08:14 19 1 min 1
    3 Morgram (MGAE) 08:25 08:26 26 1 min 1
    4 Nalhati Junction (NHT) 08:56 08:58 45 2 min 1
    5 Rampur Hat (RPH) 09:15 09:17 59 2 min 1
    6 Sainthia (SNT) 09:42 09:43 87 1 min 1
    7 Ahamadpur Junction (AMP) 09:56 09:57 100 1 min 1
    8 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 10:16 10:18 119 2 min 1
    9 Barddhaman (BWN) 11:40 11:42 171 2 min 1
    10 Bandel Junction (BDC) 12:50 12:52 238 2 min 1
    11 Howrah Junction (HWH) 13:55 Ends 278 -- 1

    Other Trains from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction

    13018 - Ganadevta Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019