JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12949 - Kaviguru Express (Porbandar - Santragachi Junction)

Kaviguru Express (12949) is a train running between Porbandar railway station to Santragachi Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2668 kms covering 37 railway stations.

This train leaves Porbandar (PBR) at 08:10 on day 1 and reaches Santragachi Junction (SRC) at 08:05 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 23 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kaviguru Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Porbandar (PBR) on 08:10
Ends Santragachi Junction (SRC) on 08:05
Distance Covered2668 kms
Time Taken1 day 23 hrs 55 mins
Stops37

    Running Schedule of Kaviguru Express - 12949

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Porbandar (PBR) Origin 08:10 0 -- 1
    2 Wansjaliya (WSJ) 08:41 08:43 34 2 min 1
    3 Jam Jodhpur Junction (JDH) 09:01 09:02 57 1 min 1
    4 Upleta (UA) 09:29 09:30 92 1 min 1
    5 Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 10:20 10:30 124 10 min 1
    6 Gondal (GDL) 11:03 11:04 160 1 min 1
    7 Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 12:23 12:25 195 2 min 1
    8 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 12:39 12:44 201 5 min 1
    9 Viramgam Junction (VG) 15:41 15:43 382 2 min 1
    10 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 16:55 17:15 447 20 min 1
    11 Anand Junction (ANND) 18:26 18:28 511 2 min 1
    12 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:19 19:24 547 5 min 1
    13 Bharuch Junction (BH) 20:12 20:14 617 2 min 1
    14 Surat (ST) 21:10 21:20 676 10 min 1
    15 Nandurbar (NDB) 23:40 23:45 836 5 min 1
    16 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 02:30 02:35 987 5 min 2
    17 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 03:00 03:10 1011 10 min 2
    18 Malkapur (MKU) 03:53 03:55 1061 2 min 2
    19 Akola Junction (AK) 04:55 05:00 1150 5 min 2
    20 Badnera Junction (BD) 07:12 07:15 1229 3 min 2
    21 Wardha Junction (WR) 08:57 09:00 1325 3 min 2
    22 Nagpur (NGP) 10:50 11:05 1403 15 min 2
    23 Gondia Junction (G) 12:41 12:43 1533 2 min 2
    24 Durg (DURG) 14:50 14:55 1667 5 min 2
    25 Raipur Junction (R) 15:30 15:40 1702 10 min 2
    26 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 17:25 17:40 1812 15 min 2
    27 Champa (CPH) 18:23 18:25 1865 2 min 2
    28 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 20:55 21:00 2016 5 min 2
    29 Rourkela (ROU) 22:20 22:35 2117 15 min 2
    30 Chakradharpur (CKP) 00:10 00:15 2222 5 min 3
    31 Purulia Junction (PRR) 02:03 02:08 2340 5 min 3
    32 Adra Junction (ADRA) 03:00 03:05 2379 5 min 3
    33 Bankura (BQA) 03:43 03:45 2432 2 min 3
    34 Bishnupur (VSU) 04:06 04:08 2462 2 min 3
    35 Midnapore (MDN) 05:18 05:20 2534 2 min 3
    36 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 06:03 06:05 2558 2 min 3
    37 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 08:05 Ends 2668 -- 3

    Return Trains from Santragachi Junction to Porbandar

    12950 - Pbr Kaviguru Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018