JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16516 - Kawr-Ypr Express (Karwar - Yasvantpur Junction)

Kawr-Ypr Express (16516) is a train running between Karwar railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 667 kms covering 22 railway stations.

This train leaves Karwar (KAWR) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 20:30 on same day. It takes 15 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kawr-Ypr Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Running DaysTue, Thu, Sat
Starts Karwar (KAWR) on 05:30
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 20:30
Distance Covered667 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 0 mins
Stops22

    Running Schedule of Kawr-Ypr Express - 16516

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Karwar (KAWR) Origin 05:30 0 -- 1
    2 Kumta (KT) 06:10 06:12 55 2 min 1
    3 Honnavar (HNA) 06:26 06:28 72 2 min 1
    4 Bhatkal (BTJL) 07:06 07:08 113 2 min 1
    5 Byndoor (BYNR) 07:36 07:38 132 2 min 1
    6 Kundapura (KUDA) 08:14 08:16 167 2 min 1
    7 Udupi (UD) 08:38 08:40 198 2 min 1
    8 Surathkal (SL) 09:50 09:52 241 2 min 1
    9 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 11:00 11:30 262 30 min 1
    10 Bantawala (BNTL) 11:53 11:55 274 2 min 1
    11 Kabaka Puttur (KBPR) 12:20 12:22 298 2 min 1
    12 Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 13:00 13:05 341 5 min 1
    13 Sakleshpur (SKLR) 15:40 15:45 451 5 min 1
    14 Hassan (HAS) 16:45 16:50 493 5 min 1
    15 Channarayapatna (CNPA) 17:24 17:25 526 1 min 1
    16 Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 17:34 17:35 534 1 min 1
    17 B.G Nagar (BGNR) 18:09 18:10 569 1 min 1
    18 Yediyuru (YY) 18:29 18:30 583 1 min 1
    19 Kunigal (KIGL) 18:54 18:55 600 1 min 1
    20 Nelamangala (NMGA) 19:39 19:40 645 1 min 1
    21 Chik Banavar (BAW) 19:59 20:00 659 1 min 1
    22 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 20:30 Ends 667 -- 1

    Return Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Karwar

    16515 - Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019