JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12778 - Kcvl-Ubl Express (Kochuveli - Hubli Junction)

Kcvl-Ubl Express (12778) is a train running between Kochuveli railway station to Hubli Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1311 kms covering 22 railway stations.

This train leaves Kochuveli (KCVL) at 12:50 on day 1 and reaches Hubli Junction (UBL) at 12:40 on 2nd day. It takes 23 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kcvl-Ubl Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Classes3A, SL
Running DaysThu
Starts Kochuveli (KCVL) on 12:50
Ends Hubli Junction (UBL) on 12:40
Distance Covered1311 kms
Time Taken 23 hrs 50 mins
Stops22

    Running Schedule of Kcvl-Ubl Express - 12778

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kochuveli (KCVL) Origin 12:50 0 -- 1
    2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 13:42 13:45 58 3 min 1
    3 Chengannur (CNGR) 14:40 14:42 119 2 min 1
    4 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 14:51 14:52 128 1 min 1
    5 Kottayam (KTYM) 15:25 15:28 154 3 min 1
    6 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 16:50 16:55 216 5 min 1
    7 Thrisur (TCR) 18:07 18:10 288 3 min 1
    8 Palakkad (PGT) 19:35 19:40 361 5 min 1
    9 Podanur Junction (PTJ) 20:59 21:00 409 1 min 1
    10 Tiruppur (TUP) 21:43 21:45 453 2 min 1
    11 Erode Junction (ED) 22:45 22:50 503 5 min 1
    12 Salem Junction (SA) 23:40 23:45 566 5 min 1
    13 Bangarapet (BWT) 02:33 02:35 762 2 min 2
    14 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 04:30 04:40 839 10 min 2
    15 Tumkur (TK) 05:33 05:35 902 2 min 2
    16 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 07:15 07:20 998 5 min 2
    17 Birur Junction (RRB) 08:08 08:10 1044 2 min 2
    18 Davangere (DVG) 09:43 09:45 1158 2 min 2
    19 Harihar (HRR) 10:08 10:10 1171 2 min 2
    20 Ranibennur (RNR) 10:33 10:35 1203 2 min 2
    21 Haveri (HVR) 10:58 11:00 1236 2 min 2
    22 Hubli Junction (UBL) 12:40 Ends 1311 -- 2

    Return Trains from Hubli Junction to Kochuveli

    12777 - Ubl-Kcvl Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019