JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16562 - Kcvl-Ypr AC Express (Kochuveli - Yasvantpur Junction)

Kcvl-Ypr AC Express (16562) is a train running between Kochuveli railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 852 kms covering 13 railway stations.

This train leaves Kochuveli (KCVL) at 12:40 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 04:30 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kcvl-Ypr AC Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Kochuveli (KCVL) on 12:40
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 04:30
Distance Covered852 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 50 mins
Stops13

    Running Schedule of Kcvl-Ypr AC Express - 16562

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kochuveli (KCVL) Origin 12:40 0 -- 1
    2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 13:42 13:45 58 3 min 1
    3 Chengannur (CNGR) 14:40 14:42 119 2 min 1
    4 Kottayam (KTYM) 15:25 15:28 154 3 min 1
    5 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 16:50 16:55 216 5 min 1
    6 Thrisur (TCR) 18:07 18:10 288 3 min 1
    7 Palakkad (PGT) 19:35 19:40 361 5 min 1
    8 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 21:12 21:15 415 3 min 1
    9 Tiruppur (TUP) 21:58 22:00 466 2 min 1
    10 Erode Junction (ED) 22:45 22:50 516 5 min 1
    11 Salem Junction (SA) 23:40 23:45 578 5 min 1
    12 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 03:23 03:25 831 2 min 2
    13 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 04:30 Ends 852 -- 2

    Other Trains from Kochuveli to Yasvantpur Junction

    12258 - Yesvantpur Express 12778 - Kcvl-Ubl Express

    Return Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Kochuveli

    16561 - Ypr-Kcvl AC Express 12777 - Ubl-Kcvl Express
    12257 - Ypr-Kcvl Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019