JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12258 - Yesvantpur Express (Kochuveli - Yasvantpur Junction)

Yesvantpur Express (12258) is a train running between Kochuveli railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 804 kms covering 19 railway stations.

This train leaves Kochuveli (KCVL) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 09:30 on 2nd day. It takes 16 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.

Running DaysMon, Wed, Fri
Starts Kochuveli (KCVL) on 17:00
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 09:30
Distance Covered804 kms
Time Taken 16 hrs 30 mins
Stops19

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur Express - 12258

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kochuveli (KCVL) Origin 17:00 0 -- 1
    2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 17:50 17:55 58 5 min 1
    3 Kayankulam (KYJ) 18:40 18:42 99 2 min 1
    4 Mavelikara (MVLK) 18:52 18:53 107 1 min 1
    5 Chengannur (CNGR) 19:03 19:05 119 2 min 1
    6 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 19:15 19:16 128 1 min 1
    7 Changanaseri (CGY) 19:25 19:27 136 2 min 1
    8 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:57 20:00 154 3 min 1
    9 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 21:20 21:25 217 5 min 1
    10 Aluva (AWY) 21:48 21:50 234 2 min 1
    11 Thrisur (TCR) 22:40 22:43 288 3 min 1
    12 Palakkad (PGT) 00:10 00:15 362 5 min 2
    13 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 01:37 01:40 416 3 min 2
    14 Erode Junction (ED) 03:10 03:15 516 5 min 2
    15 Salem Junction (SA) 04:12 04:15 579 3 min 2
    16 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 05:58 06:00 645 2 min 2
    17 Hosur (HSRA) 07:28 07:30 737 2 min 2
    18 Banaswadi (BAND) 08:28 08:30 789 2 min 2
    19 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 09:30 Ends 804 -- 2

    Other Trains from Kochuveli to Yasvantpur Junction

    16562 - Kcvl-Ypr AC Express 12778 - Kcvl-Ubl Express

    Return Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Kochuveli

    12777 - Ubl-Kcvl Express 12257 - Ypr-Kcvl Express
    16561 - Ypr-Kcvl AC Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019