JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12625 - Kerala Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi)

Kerala Express (12625) is a train running between Thiruvananthapuram Central railway station to New Delhi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3026 kms covering 43 railway stations.

This train leaves Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 11:15 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 13:45 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 02 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kerala Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) on 11:15
Ends New Delhi (NDLS) on 13:45
Distance Covered3026 kms
Time Taken2 days 02 hrs 30 mins
Stops43

    Running Schedule of Kerala Express - 12625

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Origin 11:15 0 -- 1
    2 Varkala (VAK) 11:49 11:50 41 1 min 1
    3 Kollam Junction (QLN) 12:15 12:20 64 5 min 1
    4 Kayankulam (KYJ) 13:00 13:02 105 2 min 1
    5 Mavelikara (MVLK) 13:12 13:13 113 1 min 1
    6 Chengannur (CNGR) 13:23 13:25 126 2 min 1
    7 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 13:35 13:36 135 1 min 1
    8 Changanaseri (CGY) 13:46 13:47 143 1 min 1
    9 Kottayam (KTYM) 14:15 14:18 160 3 min 1
    10 Vaikom (VARD) 14:39 14:40 185 1 min 1
    11 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 15:40 15:50 223 10 min 1
    12 Aluva (AWY) 16:13 16:15 242 2 min 1
    13 Thrisur (TCR) 17:15 17:18 297 3 min 1
    14 Ottappalam (OTP) 18:03 18:05 338 2 min 1
    15 Palakkad (PGT) 18:40 18:45 370 5 min 1
    16 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 19:55 20:00 424 5 min 1
    17 Tiruppur (TUP) 20:48 20:50 474 2 min 1
    18 Erode Junction (ED) 21:50 22:00 525 10 min 1
    19 Salem Junction (SA) 22:55 23:00 587 5 min 1
    20 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 00:43 00:45 707 2 min 2
    21 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 02:00 02:02 791 2 min 2
    22 Chittor (CTO) 02:39 02:40 823 1 min 2
    23 Tirupati (TPTY) 03:55 03:57 895 2 min 2
    24 Renigunta Junction (RU) 04:10 04:20 905 10 min 2
    25 Gudur Junction (GDR) 05:55 05:57 988 2 min 2
    26 Nellore (NLR) 06:22 06:23 1027 1 min 2
    27 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 10:00 10:15 1281 15 min 2
    28 Warangal (WL) 13:00 13:05 1485 5 min 2
    29 Ramgundam (RDM) 14:40 14:41 1585 1 min 2
    30 Balharshah (BPQ) 17:00 17:10 1727 10 min 2
    31 Chandrapur (CD) 17:26 17:29 1741 3 min 2
    32 Sevagram (SEGM) 19:00 19:01 1862 1 min 2
    33 Nagpur (NGP) 20:05 20:15 1938 10 min 2
    34 Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:00 01:10 2235 10 min 3
    35 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 02:55 03:00 2327 5 min 3
    36 Bina Junction (BINA) 04:55 05:00 2465 5 min 3
    37 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 06:55 07:07 2617 12 min 3
    38 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 08:20 08:25 2714 5 min 3
    39 Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:20 10:25 2832 5 min 3
    40 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 11:10 11:13 2886 3 min 3
    41 Faridabad (FDB) 12:49 12:51 2998 2 min 3
    42 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 13:21 13:23 3019 2 min 3
    43 New Delhi (NDLS) 13:45 Ends 3026 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019