JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15044 - Kgm-Ljn Express (Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction)

Kgm-Ljn Express (15044) is a train running between Kathgodam railway station to Lucknow Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 341 kms covering 11 railway stations.

This train leaves Kathgodam (KGM) at 10:50 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow Junction (LJN) at 18:40 on same day. It takes 07 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kgm-Ljn Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Monday, Thursday, Friday.

Running DaysMon, Thu, Fri
Starts Kathgodam (KGM) on 10:50
Ends Lucknow Junction (LJN) on 18:40
Distance Covered341 kms
Time Taken 07 hrs 50 mins
Stops11

    Running Schedule of Kgm-Ljn Express - 15044

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kathgodam (KGM) Origin 10:50 0 -- 1
    2 Haldwani (HDW) 11:06 11:08 6 2 min 1
    3 Lal Kuan (LKU) 11:55 12:15 22 20 min 1
    4 Pantnagar (PBW) 12:26 12:28 28 2 min 1
    5 Kichha (KHH) 12:38 12:40 40 2 min 1
    6 Baheri (BHI) 13:08 13:10 55 2 min 1
    7 Bhojipura Junction (BPR) 13:50 13:52 87 2 min 1
    8 Izzatnagar (IZN) 14:15 14:20 99 5 min 1
    9 Bareilly City (BC) 14:55 15:00 104 5 min 1
    10 Bareilly (BE) 15:10 15:15 106 5 min 1
    11 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 18:40 Ends 341 -- 1

    Other Trains from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction

    12210 - Kgm-Cnb Garib Rath 13020 - Bagh Express

    Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Kathgodam

    15043 - Ljn-Kgm Express 12209 - Cnb-Kgm Garib Rath
    13019 - Bagh Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019