JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22603 - Kgp Vm Bi-Weekly Superfast (Kharagpur Junction - Villupuram Junction)

Kgp Vm Bi-Weekly Superfast (22603) is a train running between Kharagpur Junction railway station to Villupuram Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1774 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Kharagpur Junction (KGP) at 14:05 on day 1 and reaches Villupuram Junction (VM) at 21:20 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 07 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kgp Vm Bi-Weekly Superfast runs 2 in a week, operating on Thursday, Friday.

Running DaysThu, Fri
Starts Kharagpur Junction (KGP) on 14:05
Ends Villupuram Junction (VM) on 21:20
Distance Covered1774 kms
Time Taken1 day 07 hrs 15 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Kgp Vm Bi-Weekly Superfast - 22603

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) Origin 14:05 0 -- 1
    2 Belda (BLDA) 14:36 14:38 38 2 min 1
    3 Balasore (BLS) 15:37 15:42 118 5 min 1
    4 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 17:06 17:08 223 2 min 1
    5 Cuttack (CTC) 18:05 18:10 292 5 min 1
    6 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:45 18:50 319 5 min 1
    7 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 19:25 19:45 338 20 min 1
    8 Brahmapur (BAM) 21:30 21:35 484 5 min 1
    9 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 00:40 00:45 700 5 min 2
    10 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 01:50 02:10 761 20 min 2
    11 Rajamundry (RJY) 05:10 05:12 962 2 min 2
    12 Eluru (EE) 06:24 06:25 1052 1 min 2
    13 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:55 08:10 1112 15 min 2
    14 Gudur Junction (GDR) 12:48 12:50 1404 2 min 2
    15 Renigunta Junction (RU) 14:20 14:30 1487 10 min 2
    16 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 17:00 17:30 1614 30 min 2
    17 Vellore Cant (VLR) 17:43 17:45 1624 2 min 2
    18 Arni Road (ARV) 18:24 18:25 1659 1 min 2
    19 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 19:24 19:25 1707 1 min 2
    20 Villupuram Junction (VM) 21:20 Ends 1774 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019