JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15707 - Kir-Asr Express (Katihar Junction - Amritsar Junction)

Kir-Asr Express (15707) is a train running between Katihar Junction railway station to Amritsar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1807 kms covering 51 railway stations.

This train leaves Katihar Junction (KIR) at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 12:45 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 14 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kir-Asr Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Katihar Junction (KIR) on 22:45
Ends Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 12:45
Distance Covered1807 kms
Time Taken1 day 14 hrs 0 mins
Stops51

    Running Schedule of Kir-Asr Express - 15707

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Katihar Junction (KIR) Origin 22:45 0 -- 1
    2 Karagola Road (CRR) 23:07 23:09 22 2 min 1
    3 Kursela (KUE) 23:22 23:24 39 2 min 1
    4 Naugachia (NNA) 23:43 23:45 57 2 min 1
    5 Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 00:00 00:01 73 1 min 2
    6 Mansi Junction (MNE) 01:16 01:18 115 2 min 2
    7 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 01:28 01:30 124 2 min 2
    8 Begu Sarai (BGS) 02:08 02:10 164 2 min 2
    9 Barauni Junction (BJU) 03:00 03:10 179 10 min 2
    10 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 04:00 04:05 230 5 min 2
    11 Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 04:18 04:20 244 2 min 2
    12 Dholi (DOL) 04:31 04:33 257 2 min 2
    13 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 05:30 05:35 282 5 min 2
    14 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 06:45 06:50 336 5 min 2
    15 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 07:00 07:05 342 5 min 2
    16 Dighwara (DGA) 07:24 07:26 365 2 min 2
    17 Chhapra (CPR) 08:35 08:45 395 10 min 2
    18 Siwan Junction (SV) 09:30 09:35 456 5 min 2
    19 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 10:39 10:40 526 1 min 2
    20 Gorakhpur (GKP) 12:20 12:35 575 15 min 2
    21 Khalilabad (KLD) 13:16 13:18 610 2 min 2
    22 Basti (BST) 13:45 13:48 639 3 min 2
    23 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 14:36 14:38 701 2 min 2
    24 Gonda Junction (GD) 15:15 15:20 729 5 min 2
    25 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 16:53 16:55 817 2 min 2
    26 Lucknow (LKO) 17:40 17:55 845 15 min 2
    27 Unnao Junction (ON) 19:13 19:15 902 2 min 2
    28 Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:50 20:00 919 10 min 2
    29 Etawah (ETW) 21:36 21:38 1058 2 min 2
    30 Firozabad (FZD) 22:29 22:31 1134 2 min 2
    31 Tundla Junction (TDL) 23:10 23:15 1150 5 min 2
    32 Hathras Junction (HRS) 23:50 23:51 1198 1 min 2
    33 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 00:15 00:20 1228 5 min 3
    34 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 00:50 00:52 1271 2 min 3
    35 Ghaziabad (GZB) 02:05 02:07 1341 2 min 3
    36 Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 02:24 02:26 1355 2 min 3
    37 Delhi (DLI) 02:50 03:25 1361 35 min 3
    38 Sonipat (SNP) 04:05 04:07 1404 2 min 3
    39 Panipat Junction (PNP) 04:40 04:42 1449 2 min 3
    40 Karnal (KUN) 05:05 05:07 1484 2 min 3
    41 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 05:33 05:35 1517 2 min 3
    42 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 06:50 07:00 1558 10 min 3
    43 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 07:24 07:26 1586 2 min 3
    44 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 07:48 07:50 1611 2 min 3
    45 Khanna (KNN) 08:03 08:05 1629 2 min 3
    46 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 09:20 09:30 1672 10 min 3
    47 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 09:43 09:45 1685 2 min 3
    48 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 10:03 10:05 1708 2 min 3
    49 Jalandhar City (JUC) 10:30 10:40 1729 10 min 3
    50 Beas (BEAS) 11:13 11:15 1765 2 min 3
    51 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 12:45 Ends 1807 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019