JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

28182 - Kir Bju Express (Katihar Junction - Barauni Junction)

Kir Bju Express (28182) is a train running between Katihar Junction railway station to Barauni Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 179 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Katihar Junction (KIR) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches Barauni Junction (BJU) at 19:30 on same day. It takes 04 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kir Bju Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Katihar Junction (KIR) on 15:00
Ends Barauni Junction (BJU) on 19:30
Distance Covered179 kms
Time Taken 04 hrs 30 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Kir Bju Express - 28182

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Katihar Junction (KIR) Origin 15:00 0 -- 1
    2 Semapur (SMO) 15:13 15:15 11 2 min 1
    3 Karagola Road (CRR) 15:26 15:28 22 2 min 1
    4 Kursela (KUE) 15:41 15:43 39 2 min 1
    5 Naugachia (NNA) 16:02 16:04 57 2 min 1
    6 Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 16:18 16:20 73 2 min 1
    7 Narayanpur (NNR) 16:29 16:31 80 2 min 1
    8 Mahes Khunt (MSK) 16:58 17:00 105 2 min 1
    9 Mansi Junction (MNE) 17:29 17:31 115 2 min 1
    10 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 17:45 17:48 124 3 min 1
    11 Sahibpur Kml Junction (SKJ) 17:57 17:59 137 2 min 1
    12 Lakhminia (LKN) 18:08 18:10 146 2 min 1
    13 Begu Sarai (BGS) 18:36 18:38 164 2 min 1
    14 Barauni Junction (BJU) 19:30 Ends 179 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019