JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13167 - Koaa-Agc Weekly Express (Kolkata - Agra Cantt)

Koaa-Agc Weekly Express (13167) is a train running between Kolkata railway station to Agra Cantt railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1465 kms covering 22 railway stations.

This train leaves Kolkata (KOAA) at 12:10 on day 1 and reaches Agra Cantt (AGC) at 16:35 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 04 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Koaa-Agc Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysThu
Starts Kolkata (KOAA) on 12:10
Ends Agra Cantt (AGC) on 16:35
Distance Covered1465 kms
Time Taken1 day 04 hrs 25 mins
Stops22

    Running Schedule of Koaa-Agc Weekly Express - 13167

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kolkata (KOAA) Origin 12:10 0 -- 1
    2 Asansol Junction (ASN) 14:50 14:52 203 2 min 1
    3 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 16:07 16:12 262 5 min 1
    4 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 19:00 19:05 460 5 min 1
    5 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 20:26 20:28 546 2 min 1
    6 Sasaram (SSM) 20:45 20:47 563 2 min 1
    7 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 22:52 23:12 665 20 min 1
    8 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 23:48 23:58 684 10 min 1
    9 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 01:45 01:50 812 5 min 2
    10 Amethi (AME) 02:33 02:35 847 2 min 2
    11 Gauriganj (GNG) 02:47 02:49 860 2 min 2
    12 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 03:30 03:32 907 2 min 2
    13 Lucknow (LKO) 05:40 05:50 985 10 min 2
    14 Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:50 07:55 1059 5 min 2
    15 Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) 08:05 08:07 1061 2 min 2
    16 Kannauj (KJN) 09:12 09:13 1139 1 min 2
    17 Fatehgarh (FGR) 10:21 10:22 1193 1 min 2
    18 Farrukhabad (FBD) 10:55 11:00 1198 5 min 2
    19 Kasganj (KSJ) 12:50 13:00 1306 10 min 2
    20 Hathras City (HTC) 13:58 14:00 1369 2 min 2
    21 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 15:05 15:10 1411 5 min 2
    22 Agra Cantt (AGC) 16:35 Ends 1465 -- 2

    Other Trains from Kolkata to Agra Cantt

    12319 - Koaa-Agc Weekly Express Via-Kanpur

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019