JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

53139 - Koaa Jsme Passenger (Kolkata - Jasidih Junction)

Koaa Jsme Passenger (53139) is a train running between Kolkata railway station to Jasidih Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 327 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Kolkata (KOAA) at 22:25 on day 1 and reaches Jasidih Junction (JSME) at 05:50 on 2nd day. It takes 07 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Koaa Jsme Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Kolkata (KOAA) on 22:25
Ends Jasidih Junction (JSME) on 05:50
Distance Covered327 kms
Time Taken 07 hrs 25 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Koaa Jsme Passenger - 53139

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kolkata (KOAA) Origin 22:25 0 -- 1
    2 Barrackpore (BP) 22:54 22:55 18 1 min 1
    3 Naihati Junction (NH) 23:33 23:35 34 2 min 1
    4 Bandel Junction (BDC) 00:03 00:05 42 2 min 2
    5 Barddhaman (BWN) 01:23 01:25 110 2 min 2
    6 Panagarh (PAN) 02:01 02:02 158 1 min 2
    7 Durgapur (DGR) 02:15 02:17 173 2 min 2
    8 Andal Junction (UDL) 02:30 02:31 191 1 min 2
    9 Raniganj (RNG) 02:39 02:41 198 2 min 2
    10 Asansol Junction (ASN) 03:15 03:35 216 20 min 2
    11 Barachak Junction (BCQ) 03:42 03:43 221 1 min 2
    12 Sitarampur (STN) 03:49 03:50 225 1 min 2
    13 Salanpur (SLS) 03:55 03:56 230 1 min 2
    14 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 04:03 04:04 237 1 min 2
    15 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 04:18 04:20 241 2 min 2
    16 Jamtara (JMT) 04:33 04:34 256 1 min 2
    17 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 05:08 05:10 298 2 min 2
    18 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 05:50 Ends 327 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019