JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12325 - Koaa-Nangaldam Weekly Express (Kolkata - Nangal Dam)

Koaa-Nangaldam Weekly Express (12325) is a train running between Kolkata railway station to Nangal Dam railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1810 kms covering 17 railway stations.

This train leaves Kolkata (KOAA) at 07:40 on day 1 and reaches Nangal Dam (NLDM) at 16:00 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 08 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Koaa-Nangaldam Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysThu
Starts Kolkata (KOAA) on 07:40
Ends Nangal Dam (NLDM) on 16:00
Distance Covered1810 kms
Time Taken1 day 08 hrs 20 mins
Stops17

    Running Schedule of Koaa-Nangaldam Weekly Express - 12325

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kolkata (KOAA) Origin 07:40 0 -- 1
    2 Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:35 10:40 203 5 min 1
    3 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 12:13 12:15 313 2 min 1
    4 Jhajha (JAJ) 13:12 13:17 357 5 min 1
    5 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 13:54 13:56 411 2 min 1
    6 Patna Junction (PNBE) 16:05 16:15 534 10 min 1
    7 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:32 19:47 746 15 min 1
    8 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:30 20:40 765 10 min 1
    9 Lucknow (LKO) 02:10 02:25 1048 15 min 2
    10 Bareilly (BE) 06:15 06:20 1283 5 min 2
    11 Moradabad (MB) 08:05 08:15 1374 10 min 2
    12 Saharanpur (SRE) 11:20 11:30 1566 10 min 2
    13 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 12:50 13:00 1647 10 min 2
    14 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 13:41 13:43 1701 2 min 2
    15 Rupnagar (RPAR) 14:34 14:36 1755 2 min 2
    16 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 15:29 15:30 1790 1 min 2
    17 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 16:00 Ends 1810 -- 2

    Return Trains from Nangal Dam to Kolkata

    12326 - Nldm-Koaa Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018