JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19413 - Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express (Ahmedabad Junction - Kolkata)

Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express (19413) is a train running between Ahmedabad Junction railway station to Kolkata railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2639 kms covering 37 railway stations.

This train leaves Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) at 06:05 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata (KOAA) at 15:15 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 09 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) on 06:05
Ends Kolkata (KOAA) on 15:15
Distance Covered2639 kms
Time Taken2 days 09 hrs 10 mins
Stops37

    Running Schedule of Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express - 19413

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Origin 06:05 0 -- 1
    2 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 06:20 06:22 13 2 min 1
    3 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 07:40 07:42 87 2 min 1
    4 Unjha (UJA) 08:21 08:23 109 2 min 1
    5 Siddhpur (SID) 08:37 08:39 123 2 min 1
    6 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 09:28 09:30 152 2 min 1
    7 Abu Road (ABR) 10:20 10:35 205 15 min 1
    8 Sirohi Road (SOH) 11:16 11:17 249 1 min 1
    9 Falna (FA) 12:06 12:08 304 2 min 1
    10 Marwar Junction (MJ) 12:58 13:02 370 4 min 1
    11 Beawar (BER) 14:20 14:22 458 2 min 1
    12 Ajmer (AII) 15:55 16:40 510 45 min 1
    13 Bhilwara (BHL) 18:35 18:40 642 5 min 1
    14 Chittaurgarh (COR) 19:55 20:05 696 10 min 1
    15 Nimach (NMH) 20:49 20:51 752 2 min 1
    16 Mandasor (MDS) 21:46 21:48 801 2 min 1
    17 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 23:25 23:50 885 25 min 1
    18 Nagda Junction (NAD) 00:31 00:33 929 2 min 2
    19 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 01:45 01:50 984 5 min 2
    20 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:45 07:05 1168 20 min 2
    21 Bina Junction (BINA) 09:35 09:40 1306 5 min 2
    22 Saugor (SGO) 10:57 11:02 1381 5 min 2
    23 Damoh (DMO) 12:13 12:15 1458 2 min 2
    24 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 14:05 14:25 1567 20 min 2
    25 Singrauli (SGRL) 20:55 21:05 1827 10 min 2
    26 Chopan (CPU) 22:45 23:05 1889 20 min 2
    27 Nagar Untari (NUQ) 01:20 01:22 1986 2 min 3
    28 Garwa Road (GHD) 02:15 02:20 2030 5 min 3
    29 Daltonganj (DTO) 03:00 03:05 2064 5 min 3
    30 Barka Kana (BRKA) 06:15 06:40 2247 25 min 3
    31 Phusro (PUS) 08:23 08:25 2319 2 min 3
    32 Chandrapura (CRP) 08:46 08:48 2331 2 min 3
    33 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 09:25 09:45 2348 20 min 3
    34 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 10:30 10:35 2377 5 min 3
    35 Asansol Junction (ASN) 11:58 12:03 2436 5 min 3
    36 Durgapur (DGR) 12:33 12:35 2479 2 min 3
    37 Kolkata (KOAA) 15:15 Ends 2639 -- 3

    Return Trains from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction

    19414 - Koaa Adi Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019