JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12302 - Kolkata Rajdhani Express (New Delhi - Howrah Junction)

Kolkata Rajdhani Express (12302) is a train running between New Delhi railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1453 kms covering 8 railway stations.

This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 16:55 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 09:50 on 2nd day. It takes 16 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kolkata Rajdhani Express runs 6 in a week, operating on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Starts New Delhi (NDLS) on 16:55
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 09:50
Distance Covered1453 kms
Time Taken 16 hrs 55 mins
Stops8

    Running Schedule of Kolkata Rajdhani Express - 12302

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 16:55 0 -- 1
    2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:35 21:40 447 5 min 1
    3 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 23:40 23:43 642 3 min 1
    4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:44 01:54 791 10 min 2
    5 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 03:47 03:50 994 3 min 2
    6 Parasnath (PNME) 05:45 05:47 1146 2 min 2
    7 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 06:35 06:40 1193 5 min 2
    8 Howrah Junction (HWH) 09:50 Ends 1453 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018