JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12306 - Kolkata Rajdhani Express (New Delhi - Howrah Junction)

Kolkata Rajdhani Express (12306) is a train running between New Delhi railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1534 kms covering 9 railway stations.

This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 16:55 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 12:15 on 2nd day. It takes 19 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kolkata Rajdhani Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts New Delhi (NDLS) on 16:55
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 12:15
Distance Covered1534 kms
Time Taken 19 hrs 20 mins
Stops9

    Running Schedule of Kolkata Rajdhani Express - 12306

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 16:55 0 -- 1
    2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:35 21:40 447 5 min 1
    3 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 23:40 23:43 641 3 min 1
    4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:44 01:54 790 10 min 2
    5 Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:45 04:55 1002 10 min 2
    6 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 08:10 08:14 1223 4 min 2
    7 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 08:39 08:41 1252 2 min 2
    8 Barddhaman (BWN) 10:55 10:57 1440 2 min 2
    9 Howrah Junction (HWH) 12:15 Ends 1534 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019