JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11019 - Konark Express (Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - Bhubaneswar)

Konark Express (11019) is a train running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus railway station to Bhubaneswar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1943 kms covering 39 railway stations.

This train leaves Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) at 15:10 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 04:15 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 13 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Konark Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) on 15:10
Ends Bhubaneswar (BBS) on 04:15
Distance Covered1943 kms
Time Taken1 day 13 hrs 5 mins
Stops39

    Running Schedule of Konark Express - 11019

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) Origin 15:10 0 -- 1
    2 Dadar (DR) 15:22 15:25 9 3 min 1
    3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 16:05 16:08 53 3 min 1
    4 Karjat (KJT) 16:48 16:50 100 2 min 1
    5 Lonavala (LNL) 17:37 17:40 128 3 min 1
    6 Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:00 19:05 192 5 min 1
    7 Daund Junction (DD) 20:35 20:40 267 5 min 1
    8 Solapur Junction (SUR) 00:15 00:25 454 10 min 2
    9 Gulbarga (GR) 02:30 02:33 567 3 min 2
    10 Wadi (WADI) 03:50 04:00 604 10 min 2
    11 Seram (SEM) 04:24 04:25 641 1 min 2
    12 Tandur (TDU) 04:54 04:55 674 1 min 2
    13 Lingampalli (LPI) 06:39 06:40 765 1 min 2
    14 Begampet (BMT) 07:01 07:02 783 1 min 2
    15 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:45 08:00 789 15 min 2
    16 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 10:10 10:20 929 10 min 2
    17 Warangal (WL) 10:31 10:33 949 2 min 2
    18 Mahbubabad (MABD) 11:27 11:28 1010 1 min 2
    19 Khammam (KMT) 12:03 12:05 1057 2 min 2
    20 Madhira (MDR) 12:31 12:32 1101 1 min 2
    21 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 13:50 14:05 1150 15 min 2
    22 Eluru (EE) 14:53 14:55 1210 2 min 2
    23 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 15:29 15:30 1258 1 min 2
    24 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 15:49 15:50 1277 1 min 2
    25 Rajamundry (RJY) 16:30 16:32 1300 2 min 2
    26 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 17:09 17:10 1350 1 min 2
    27 Tuni (TUNI) 17:54 17:55 1404 1 min 2
    28 Anakapalle (AKP) 19:19 19:20 1467 1 min 2
    29 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 20:50 21:10 1501 20 min 2
    30 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 22:05 22:10 1561 5 min 2
    31 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 23:05 23:07 1631 2 min 2
    32 Palasa (PSA) 00:18 00:20 1704 2 min 3
    33 Sompeta (SPT) 00:45 00:47 1735 2 min 3
    34 Ichchpuram (IPM) 01:01 01:03 1753 2 min 3
    35 Brahmapur (BAM) 01:25 01:35 1778 10 min 3
    36 Chatrapur (CAP) 01:50 01:52 1799 2 min 3
    37 Balugan (BALU) 02:35 02:37 1853 2 min 3
    38 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 03:45 03:50 1924 5 min 3
    39 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 04:15 Ends 1943 -- 3

    Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

    11020 - Konark Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018