JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11020 - Konark Express (Bhubaneswar - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus)

Konark Express (11020) is a train running between Bhubaneswar railway station to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1946 kms covering 40 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 15:25 on day 1 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) at 03:55 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 12 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Konark Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Bhubaneswar (BBS) on 15:25
Ends Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) on 03:55
Distance Covered1946 kms
Time Taken1 day 12 hrs 30 mins
Stops40

    Running Schedule of Konark Express - 11020

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Origin 15:25 0 -- 1
    2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 15:45 15:50 19 5 min 1
    3 Balugan (BALU) 16:40 16:42 90 2 min 1
    4 Chatrapur (CAP) 17:15 17:17 144 2 min 1
    5 Brahmapur (BAM) 17:40 17:50 166 10 min 1
    6 Ichchpuram (IPM) 18:11 18:13 190 2 min 1
    7 Sompeta (SPT) 18:26 18:28 208 2 min 1
    8 Palasa (PSA) 19:18 19:20 240 2 min 1
    9 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 20:11 20:13 313 2 min 1
    10 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 21:05 21:10 382 5 min 1
    11 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:15 22:35 443 20 min 1
    12 Anakapalle (AKP) 23:32 23:33 476 1 min 1
    13 Tuni (TUNI) 00:16 00:17 540 1 min 2
    14 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 00:39 00:40 593 1 min 2
    15 Rajamundry (RJY) 01:48 01:50 644 2 min 2
    16 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 02:14 02:15 666 1 min 2
    17 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 02:32 02:33 686 1 min 2
    18 Eluru (EE) 03:06 03:07 733 1 min 2
    19 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:00 05:20 793 20 min 2
    20 Madhira (MDR) 06:02 06:03 845 1 min 2
    21 Khammam (KMT) 06:33 06:35 889 2 min 2
    22 Mahbubabad (MABD) 07:20 07:21 936 1 min 2
    23 Warangal (WL) 08:08 08:10 997 2 min 2
    24 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 08:43 08:45 1016 2 min 2
    25 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 11:30 11:40 1156 10 min 2
    26 Begampet (BMT) 11:53 11:55 1163 2 min 2
    27 Lingampalli (LPI) 12:19 12:20 1181 1 min 2
    28 Tandur (TDU) 13:39 13:40 1271 1 min 2
    29 Seram (SEM) 14:05 14:06 1304 1 min 2
    30 Wadi (WADI) 15:55 16:00 1342 5 min 2
    31 Gulbarga (GR) 16:32 16:35 1378 3 min 2
    32 Solapur Junction (SUR) 18:45 18:55 1491 10 min 2
    33 Daund Junction (DD) 22:20 22:30 1679 10 min 2
    34 Pune Junction (PUNE) 23:45 23:50 1754 5 min 2
    35 Lonavala (LNL) 00:53 00:55 1818 2 min 3
    36 Karjat (KJT) 01:43 01:45 1846 2 min 3
    37 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 02:37 02:40 1893 3 min 3
    38 Thane (TNA) 02:57 03:00 1913 3 min 3
    39 Dadar (DR) 03:22 03:25 1937 3 min 3
    40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) 03:55 Ends 1946 -- 3

    Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to Bhubaneswar

    11019 - Konark Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019