JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12647 - Kongu Express (Coimbatore Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Kongu Express (12647) is a train running between Coimbatore Junction railway station to Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2690 kms covering 28 railway stations.

This train leaves Coimbatore Junction (CBE) at 15:05 on day 1 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 14:15 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 23 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kongu Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Coimbatore Junction (CBE) on 15:05
Ends Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) on 14:15
Distance Covered2690 kms
Time Taken1 day 23 hrs 10 mins
Stops28

    Running Schedule of Kongu Express - 12647

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) Origin 15:05 0 -- 1
    2 Tiruppur (TUP) 15:43 15:45 50 2 min 1
    3 Erode Junction (ED) 16:30 16:35 101 5 min 1
    4 Salem Junction (SA) 17:33 17:38 163 5 min 1
    5 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 18:53 18:55 229 2 min 1
    6 Hosur (HSRA) 20:43 20:45 322 2 min 1
    7 Banaswadi (BAND) 22:18 22:20 373 2 min 1
    8 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 22:50 23:40 388 50 min 1
    9 Hindupur (HUP) 01:12 01:13 484 1 min 2
    10 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 02:37 02:40 575 3 min 2
    11 Anantapur (ATP) 03:08 03:10 608 2 min 2
    12 Dhone (DHNE) 05:35 05:40 719 5 min 2
    13 Kurnool City (KRNT) 06:33 06:35 772 2 min 2
    14 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 08:33 08:35 903 2 min 2
    15 Kacheguda (KCG) 10:30 10:40 1008 10 min 2
    16 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 13:18 13:20 1154 2 min 2
    17 Balharshah (BPQ) 17:25 17:35 1398 10 min 2
    18 Nagpur (NGP) 21:00 21:10 1609 10 min 2
    19 Betul (BZU) 23:31 23:32 1799 1 min 2
    20 Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:35 01:45 1906 10 min 3
    21 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 03:25 03:30 1998 5 min 3
    22 Bina Junction (BINA) 05:20 05:25 2136 5 min 3
    23 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 07:35 07:45 2287 10 min 3
    24 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 09:15 09:20 2384 5 min 3
    25 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:19 11:24 2503 5 min 3
    26 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 11:32 11:34 2507 2 min 3
    27 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 12:12 12:15 2556 3 min 3
    28 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:15 Ends 2690 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019