JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18108 - Koraput Rou Intercity Express (Koraput - Rourkela)

Koraput Rou Intercity Express (18108) is a train running between Koraput railway station to Rourkela railway station and the distance covered by the train is 644 kms covering 13 railway stations.

This train leaves Koraput (KRPU) at 16:45 on day 1 and reaches Rourkela (ROU) at 06:15 on 2nd day. It takes 13 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Koraput Rou Intercity Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Koraput (KRPU) on 16:45
Ends Rourkela (ROU) on 06:15
Distance Covered644 kms
Time Taken 13 hrs 30 mins
Stops13

    Running Schedule of Koraput Rou Intercity Express - 18108

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Koraput (KRPU) Origin 16:45 0 -- 1
    2 Daman Jodi (DMNJ) 17:08 17:10 19 2 min 1
    3 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 17:56 17:58 61 2 min 1
    4 Tikiri (TKRI) 18:26 18:28 83 2 min 1
    5 Rayagada (RGDA) 20:45 21:10 173 25 min 1
    6 Muniguda (MNGD) 22:15 22:17 227 2 min 1
    7 Kesinga (KSNG) 23:15 23:17 300 2 min 1
    8 Titlagarh (TIG) 23:40 23:50 313 10 min 1
    9 Balangir (BLGR) 01:05 01:10 376 5 min 2
    10 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 02:10 02:12 452 2 min 2
    11 Sambalpur (SBP) 03:20 03:30 494 10 min 2
    12 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 04:40 04:45 543 5 min 2
    13 Rourkela (ROU) 06:15 Ends 644 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018