JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18517 - Korba-Vskp Express (Korba - Visakhapatnam)

Korba-Vskp Express (18517) is a train running between Korba railway station to Visakhapatnam railway station and the distance covered by the train is 730 kms covering 31 railway stations.

This train leaves Korba (KRBA) at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 07:00 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Korba-Vskp Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Korba (KRBA) on 16:00
Ends Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 07:00
Distance Covered730 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 0 mins
Stops31

    Running Schedule of Korba-Vskp Express - 18517

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Korba (KRBA) Origin 16:00 0 -- 1
    2 Champa (CPH) 16:35 16:40 38 5 min 1
    3 Janjgir Naila (NIA) 16:49 16:51 48 2 min 1
    4 Akaltara (AKT) 17:03 17:05 63 2 min 1
    5 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 17:50 18:00 92 10 min 1
    6 Belha (BYL) 18:17 18:19 108 2 min 1
    7 Bhatapara (BYT) 18:41 18:43 139 2 min 1
    8 Tilda (TLD) 19:01 19:03 165 2 min 1
    9 Raipur Junction (R) 19:50 20:10 203 20 min 1
    10 Mahasamund (MSMD) 21:08 21:10 256 2 min 1
    11 Bagbahra (BGBR) 21:33 21:35 287 2 min 1
    12 Khariar Road (KRAR) 21:55 21:57 308 2 min 1
    13 Nawapara Road (NPD) 22:13 22:15 319 2 min 1
    14 Harishanker Rd (HSK) 22:43 22:45 349 2 min 1
    15 Kantabanji (KBJ) 23:05 23:15 372 10 min 1
    16 Muribahal (MRBL) 23:28 23:30 387 2 min 1
    17 Titlagarh (TIG) 23:55 00:05 405 10 min 2
    18 Kesinga (KSNG) 00:20 00:22 418 2 min 2
    19 Rupra Road (RPRD) 00:36 00:38 434 2 min 2
    20 Noria Road (NRLR) 00:45 00:47 441 2 min 2
    21 Ambodala (AMB) 01:10 01:12 466 2 min 2
    22 Muniguda (MNGD) 01:35 01:37 491 2 min 2
    23 Therubali (THV) 02:15 02:17 526 2 min 2
    24 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 02:40 02:42 536 2 min 2
    25 Rayagada (RGDA) 02:55 03:10 545 15 min 2
    26 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 03:55 03:57 590 2 min 2
    27 Parvatipuram (PVP) 04:02 04:07 591 5 min 2
    28 Bobbili (VBL) 04:30 04:35 615 5 min 2
    29 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 05:40 05:45 669 5 min 2
    30 Simhachalam (SCM) 06:24 06:26 722 2 min 2
    31 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 07:00 Ends 730 -- 2

    Return Trains from Visakhapatnam to Korba

    18518 - Vskp-Korba Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019