JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11029 - Koyna Express (Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - Kolhapur)

Koyna Express (11029) is a train running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus railway station to Kolhapur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 518 kms covering 35 railway stations.

This train leaves Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) at 08:40 on day 1 and reaches Kolhapur (KOP) at 20:25 on same day. It takes 11 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Koyna Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) on 08:40
Ends Kolhapur (KOP) on 20:25
Distance Covered518 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 45 mins
Stops35

    Running Schedule of Koyna Express - 11029

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) Origin 08:40 0 -- 1
    2 Dadar (DR) 08:51 08:53 9 2 min 1
    3 Thane (TNA) 09:18 09:20 33 2 min 1
    4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 09:32 09:35 53 3 min 1
    5 Neral (NRL) 10:04 10:05 86 1 min 1
    6 Karjat (KJT) 10:15 10:20 100 5 min 1
    7 Khandala (KAD) 10:59 11:00 124 1 min 1
    8 Lonavala (LNL) 11:07 11:10 128 3 min 1
    9 Talegaon (TGN) 11:39 11:40 157 1 min 1
    10 Chinchvad (CCH) 11:59 12:00 175 1 min 1
    11 Khadki (KK) 12:10 12:12 185 2 min 1
    12 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 12:19 12:20 189 1 min 1
    13 Pune Junction (PUNE) 12:40 12:45 192 5 min 1
    14 Ghorpuri (GPR) 12:51 12:52 194 1 min 1
    15 Jejuri (JJR) 13:49 13:50 250 1 min 1
    16 Nira (NIRA) 14:23 14:25 276 2 min 1
    17 Lonand (LNN) 14:33 14:35 284 2 min 1
    18 Wathar (WTR) 15:13 15:15 311 2 min 1
    19 Satara (STR) 15:57 16:00 337 3 min 1
    20 Koregaon (KRG) 16:14 16:15 348 1 min 1
    21 Rahimatpur (RMP) 16:23 16:25 358 2 min 1
    22 Targaon (TAZ) 16:39 16:40 369 1 min 1
    23 Masur (MSR) 16:54 16:55 381 1 min 1
    24 Shirravde (SIW) 17:04 17:05 387 1 min 1
    25 Karad (KRD) 17:22 17:25 395 3 min 1
    26 Takari (TKR) 17:54 17:55 422 1 min 1
    27 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 18:09 18:10 430 1 min 1
    28 Bhilavdi (BVQ) 18:24 18:25 444 1 min 1
    29 Sangli (SLI) 18:42 18:45 463 3 min 1
    30 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 19:05 19:10 471 5 min 1
    31 Jayasingpur (JSP) 19:23 19:25 482 2 min 1
    32 Hatkalangda (HTK) 19:38 19:40 497 2 min 1
    33 Rukadi (RKD) 19:48 19:50 504 2 min 1
    34 Valivade (VV) 19:59 20:00 511 1 min 1
    35 Kolhapur (KOP) 20:25 Ends 518 -- 1

    Other Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to Kolhapur

    17411 - Mahalaxmi Express

    Return Trains from Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

    11030 - Koyna Express 11023 - Sahyadri Express
    11024 - Sahyadri Express 17412 - Mahalaxmi Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019