JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18511 - Krpu-Vskp Bi-Weekly Intercity (Koraput - Visakhapatnam)

Krpu-Vskp Bi-Weekly Intercity (18511) is a train running between Koraput railway station to Visakhapatnam railway station and the distance covered by the train is 358 kms covering 12 railway stations.

This train leaves Koraput (KRPU) at 05:20 on day 1 and reaches Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 12:20 on same day. It takes 07 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Krpu-Vskp Bi-Weekly Intercity runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Saturday.

Running DaysTue, Sat
Starts Koraput (KRPU) on 05:20
Ends Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 12:20
Distance Covered358 kms
Time Taken 07 hrs 0 mins
Stops12

    Running Schedule of Krpu-Vskp Bi-Weekly Intercity - 18511

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Koraput (KRPU) Origin 05:20 0 -- 1
    2 Daman Jodi (DMNJ) 05:43 05:45 19 2 min 1
    3 Kakri Guma (KKGM) 06:16 06:31 46 15 min 1
    4 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 06:32 06:34 61 2 min 1
    5 Tikiri (TKRI) 07:03 07:05 83 2 min 1
    6 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 08:40 08:42 164 2 min 1
    7 Rayagada (RGDA) 09:00 09:10 173 10 min 1
    8 Parvatipuram (PVP) 09:50 09:52 220 2 min 1
    9 Bobbili (VBL) 10:15 10:17 244 2 min 1
    10 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 11:05 11:10 297 5 min 1
    11 Simhachalam (SCM) 11:53 11:55 350 2 min 1
    12 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:20 Ends 358 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019