JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19665 - Kurj Udz Express (Khajuraho - Udaipur)

Kurj Udz Express (19665) is a train running between Khajuraho railway station to Udaipur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1092 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves Khajuraho (KURJ) at 09:25 on day 1 and reaches Udaipur (UDZ) at 06:35 on 2nd day. It takes 21 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kurj Udz Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Khajuraho (KURJ) on 09:25
Ends Udaipur (UDZ) on 06:35
Distance Covered1092 kms
Time Taken 21 hrs 10 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Kurj Udz Express - 19665

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Khajuraho (KURJ) Origin 09:25 0 -- 1
    2 Mahoba (MBA) 10:25 10:55 63 30 min 1
    3 Kulpahar (KLAR) 11:11 11:13 84 2 min 1
    4 Harpalpur (HPP) 11:43 11:45 116 2 min 1
    5 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 12:03 12:05 137 2 min 1
    6 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 13:30 13:40 201 10 min 1
    7 Datia (DAA) 14:00 14:02 225 2 min 1
    8 Dabra (DBA) 14:23 14:25 256 2 min 1
    9 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 15:40 15:45 298 5 min 1
    10 Morena (MRA) 16:10 16:12 336 2 min 1
    11 Dhaulpur (DHO) 16:53 16:55 364 2 min 1
    12 Agra Cantt (AGC) 17:55 18:00 416 5 min 1
    13 Achhnera Junction (AH) 18:27 18:29 442 2 min 1
    14 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 18:50 18:55 470 5 min 1
    15 Nadbai (NBI) 19:15 19:17 498 2 min 1
    16 Kheril (KL) 19:32 19:34 515 2 min 1
    17 Mandawar M Rd (MURD) 19:52 19:54 535 2 min 1
    18 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 21:20 21:22 567 2 min 1
    19 Dausa (DO) 21:42 21:44 596 2 min 1
    20 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 22:34 22:36 652 2 min 1
    21 Jaipur (JP) 22:50 23:00 657 10 min 1
    22 Phulera Junction (FL) 23:40 23:42 712 2 min 1
    23 Kishangarh (KSG) 00:19 00:21 763 2 min 2
    24 Ajmer (AII) 01:15 01:25 792 10 min 2
    25 Bhilwara (BHL) 03:05 03:10 924 5 min 2
    26 Chittaurgarh (COR) 04:05 04:25 978 20 min 2
    27 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 05:34 05:36 1049 2 min 2
    28 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 06:11 06:13 1088 2 min 2
    29 Udaipur (UDZ) 06:35 Ends 1092 -- 2

    Return Trains from Udaipur to Khajuraho

    19666 - Udaipur - Khajuraho Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019