JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11015 - Kushinagar Express (Lokmanyatilak - Gorakhpur)

Kushinagar Express (11015) is a train running between Lokmanyatilak railway station to Gorakhpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1679 kms covering 47 railway stations.

This train leaves Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur (GKP) at 07:10 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 08 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kushinagar Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 22:45
Ends Gorakhpur (GKP) on 07:10
Distance Covered1679 kms
Time Taken1 day 08 hrs 25 mins
Stops47

    Running Schedule of Kushinagar Express - 11015

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) Origin 22:45 0 -- 1
    2 Thane (TNA) 23:02 23:05 17 3 min 1
    3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 23:25 23:28 37 3 min 1
    4 Kasara (KSRA) 00:33 00:35 104 2 min 2
    5 Igatpuri (IGP) 01:15 01:20 120 5 min 2
    6 Devlali (DVL) 02:03 02:05 165 2 min 2
    7 Nasik Road (NK) 02:10 02:15 171 5 min 2
    8 Manmad Junction (MMR) 03:10 03:15 244 5 min 2
    9 Nandgaon (NGN) 03:33 03:35 269 2 min 2
    10 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 04:03 04:05 311 2 min 2
    11 Pachora Junction (PC) 04:32 04:35 356 3 min 2
    12 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 05:08 05:10 404 2 min 2
    13 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 05:40 05:50 428 10 min 2
    14 Raver (RV) 06:20 06:22 462 2 min 2
    15 Burhanpur (BAU) 06:38 06:40 482 2 min 2
    16 Nepanagar (NPNR) 06:58 07:00 509 2 min 2
    17 Khandwa (KNW) 08:55 09:00 551 5 min 2
    18 Khirkiya (KKN) 09:45 09:47 627 2 min 2
    19 Harda (HD) 10:12 10:14 659 2 min 2
    20 Timarni (TBN) 10:28 10:30 673 2 min 2
    21 Itarsi Junction (ET) 11:50 11:55 735 5 min 2
    22 Hoshangabad (HBD) 12:13 12:15 752 2 min 2
    23 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 13:07 13:09 804 2 min 2
    24 Habibganj (HBJ) 13:26 13:28 820 2 min 2
    25 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 13:50 13:55 826 5 min 2
    26 Vidisha (BHS) 14:33 14:35 880 2 min 2
    27 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 15:03 15:05 919 2 min 2
    28 Bina Junction (BINA) 16:25 16:30 965 5 min 2
    29 Lalitpur (LAR) 17:28 17:30 1027 2 min 2
    30 Babina (BAB) 18:18 18:20 1092 2 min 2
    31 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 19:10 19:22 1116 12 min 2
    32 Chirgaon (CGN) 19:48 19:50 1148 2 min 2
    33 Ait (AIT) 20:33 20:35 1205 2 min 2
    34 Orai (ORAI) 21:08 21:10 1230 2 min 2
    35 Kalpi (KPI) 21:28 21:30 1263 2 min 2
    36 Pokhrayan (PHN) 21:48 21:50 1277 2 min 2
    37 Bhimsen (BZM) 23:36 23:38 1322 2 min 2
    38 Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:10 00:20 1335 10 min 3
    39 Unnao Junction (ON) 00:42 00:44 1353 2 min 3
    40 Lucknow (LKO) 01:45 01:55 1409 10 min 3
    41 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 02:38 02:40 1437 2 min 3
    42 Gonda Junction (GD) 04:00 04:05 1526 5 min 3
    43 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 04:34 04:36 1554 2 min 3
    44 Babhnan (BV) 04:56 04:58 1584 2 min 3
    45 Basti (BST) 05:35 05:40 1615 5 min 3
    46 Khalilabad (KLD) 06:08 06:10 1645 2 min 3
    47 Gorakhpur (GKP) 07:10 Ends 1679 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019