JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15621 - Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express (Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal)

Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express (15621) is a train running between Kamakhya railway station to Anand Vihar Terminal railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1905 kms covering 25 railway stations.

This train leaves Kamakhya (KYQ) at 05:35 on day 1 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 17:40 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 12 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysThu
Starts Kamakhya (KYQ) on 05:35
Ends Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) on 17:40
Distance Covered1905 kms
Time Taken1 day 12 hrs 5 mins
Stops25

    Running Schedule of Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express - 15621

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kamakhya (KYQ) Origin 05:35 0 -- 1
    2 Goal Para Town (GLPT) 07:28 07:30 121 2 min 1
    3 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 08:35 08:40 201 5 min 1
    4 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 09:08 09:10 229 2 min 1
    5 Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 10:25 10:27 310 2 min 1
    6 Binnaguri (BNV) 11:38 11:40 379 2 min 1
    7 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 13:30 13:45 479 15 min 1
    8 Kishanganj (KNE) 14:46 14:48 566 2 min 1
    9 Katihar Junction (KIR) 16:55 17:05 662 10 min 1
    10 Naugachia (NNA) 17:53 17:54 719 1 min 1
    11 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 18:49 18:50 786 1 min 1
    12 Barauni Junction (BJU) 19:55 20:05 842 10 min 1
    13 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 21:38 21:40 930 2 min 1
    14 Chhapra (CPR) 23:25 23:35 989 10 min 1
    15 Siwan Junction (SV) 00:20 00:25 1050 5 min 2
    16 Gorakhpur (GKP) 02:30 02:45 1169 15 min 2
    17 Basti (BST) 03:45 03:50 1233 5 min 2
    18 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 04:38 04:40 1294 2 min 2
    19 Gonda Junction (GD) 05:10 05:20 1323 10 min 2
    20 Sitapur Cant (SCC) 08:15 08:23 1482 8 min 2
    21 Chandausi Junction (CH) 13:10 13:15 1708 5 min 2
    22 Moradabad (MB) 14:15 14:25 1751 10 min 2
    23 Hapur (HPU) 15:58 16:03 1856 5 min 2
    24 Ghaziabad (GZB) 17:00 17:02 1892 2 min 2
    25 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 17:40 Ends 1905 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018