JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15624 - Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi)

Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (15624) is a train running between Kamakhya railway station to Bhagat Ki Kothi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2544 kms covering 45 railway stations.

This train leaves Kamakhya (KYQ) at 17:15 on day 1 and reaches Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 22:00 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 04 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysFri
Starts Kamakhya (KYQ) on 17:15
Ends Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) on 22:00
Distance Covered2544 kms
Time Taken2 days 04 hrs 45 mins
Stops45

    Running Schedule of Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express - 15624

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kamakhya (KYQ) Origin 17:15 0 -- 1
    2 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 18:10 18:20 41 10 min 1
    3 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 19:23 19:25 105 2 min 1
    4 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 20:25 20:35 150 10 min 1
    5 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 21:03 21:05 178 2 min 1
    6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 22:05 22:10 257 5 min 1
    7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 22:45 22:50 275 5 min 1
    8 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 01:15 01:30 401 15 min 2
    9 Kishanganj (KNE) 02:31 02:36 489 5 min 2
    10 Sonalli (SI) 04:18 04:20 568 2 min 2
    11 Katihar Junction (KIR) 05:45 06:00 585 15 min 2
    12 Naugachia (NNA) 06:48 06:49 642 1 min 2
    13 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 08:13 08:15 709 2 min 2
    14 Begu Sarai (BGS) 08:58 09:00 749 2 min 2
    15 Barauni Junction (BJU) 09:40 09:45 765 5 min 2
    16 Patna Junction (PNBE) 13:20 13:30 875 10 min 2
    17 Ara (ARA) 14:18 14:20 924 2 min 2
    18 Buxar (BXR) 15:06 15:08 992 2 min 2
    19 Gahmar (GMR) 15:19 15:21 1013 2 min 2
    20 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 17:57 18:17 1086 20 min 2
    21 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 19:00 19:10 1105 10 min 2
    22 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 20:28 20:33 1196 5 min 2
    23 Faizabad Junction (FD) 22:15 22:20 1301 5 min 2
    24 Lucknow (LKO) 01:20 01:30 1429 10 min 3
    25 Bareilly (BE) 04:55 05:00 1664 5 min 3
    26 Moradabad (MB) 06:50 07:05 1754 15 min 3
    27 Ghaziabad (GZB) 09:43 09:45 1895 2 min 3
    28 Delhi (DLI) 10:25 10:40 1915 15 min 3
    29 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 11:08 11:10 1929 2 min 3
    30 Gurgaon (GGN) 11:26 11:28 1946 2 min 3
    31 Rewari (RE) 12:35 12:37 1998 2 min 3
    32 Mahendragarh (MHRG) 13:11 13:13 2048 2 min 3
    33 Loharu (LHU) 13:50 13:55 2089 5 min 3
    34 Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 14:30 14:35 2139 5 min 3
    35 Churu (CUR) 15:20 15:25 2197 5 min 3
    36 Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 16:00 16:25 2239 25 min 3
    37 Sujangarh (SUJH) 16:52 16:55 2285 3 min 3
    38 Ladnun (LAU) 17:05 17:08 2295 3 min 3
    39 Didwana (DIA) 17:31 17:34 2326 3 min 3
    40 Chhoti Khatu (CTKT) 18:00 18:02 2362 2 min 3
    41 Khatu (KHTU) 18:09 18:11 2367 2 min 3
    42 Degana Junction (DNA) 18:33 18:36 2392 3 min 3
    43 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 19:10 19:15 2436 5 min 3
    44 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 21:35 21:40 2541 5 min 3
    45 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 22:00 Ends 2544 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019