JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

53172 - Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Lalgola - Sealdah)

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (53172) is a train running between Lalgola railway station to Sealdah railway station and the distance covered by the train is 230 kms covering 38 railway stations.

This train leaves Lalgola (LGL) at 22:00 on day 1 and reaches Sealdah (SDAH) at 04:30 on 2nd day. It takes 06 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Lalgola (LGL) on 22:00
Ends Sealdah (SDAH) on 04:30
Distance Covered230 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 30 mins
Stops38

    Running Schedule of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger - 53172

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Lalgola (LGL) Origin 22:00 0 -- 1
    2 Krishnapur (KRP) 22:03 22:07 2 4 min 1
    3 Pirtala (PRTL) 22:13 22:14 8 1 min 1
    4 Bhagwangola (BQG) 22:19 22:20 11 1 min 1
    5 Subarnamrigi (SBNM) 22:28 22:29 18 1 min 1
    6 Jiaganj (JJG) 22:36 22:37 23 1 min 1
    7 Murshidabad (MBB) 22:49 22:51 31 2 min 1
    8 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 22:59 23:00 37 1 min 1
    9 Berhampore Crt (BPC) 23:09 23:12 41 3 min 1
    10 Saragchni (SGV) 23:22 23:23 50 1 min 1
    11 Bhabta (BFT) 23:28 23:29 53 1 min 1
    12 Beldanga (BEB) 23:36 23:38 59 2 min 1
    13 Rejinagar (REJ) 23:48 23:50 69 2 min 1
    14 Plassey (PLY) 00:00 00:02 77 2 min 2
    15 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 00:09 00:10 83 1 min 2
    16 Debagram (DEB) 00:15 00:17 88 2 min 2
    17 Sonadanga (SVH) 00:26 00:27 95 1 min 2
    18 Bethuadahari (BTY) 00:34 00:36 100 2 min 2
    19 Muragacha (MGM) 00:45 00:47 110 2 min 2
    20 Dhubulia (DHU) 00:52 00:54 115 2 min 2
    21 Krishngr Cty Junction (KNJ) 01:23 01:29 128 6 min 2
    22 Badkulla (BDZ) 01:37 01:38 138 1 min 2
    23 Taherpur (THP) 01:44 01:45 143 1 min 2
    24 Birnagar (BIJ) 01:49 01:50 146 1 min 2
    25 Ranaghat Junction (RHA) 02:10 02:18 154 8 min 2
    26 Payradanga (PDX) 02:23 02:24 159 1 min 2
    27 Chakdaha (CDH) 02:30 02:31 165 1 min 2
    28 Simurali (SMX) 02:35 02:36 170 1 min 2
    29 Madanpur (MPJ) 02:41 02:42 174 1 min 2
    30 Kalyani (KYI) 02:48 02:49 179 1 min 2
    31 Kanchrapara (KPA) 02:54 02:58 182 4 min 2
    32 Halisahar (HLR) 03:02 03:03 185 1 min 2
    33 Naihati Junction (NH) 03:14 03:19 189 5 min 2
    34 Barrackpore (BP) 03:36 03:37 205 1 min 2
    35 Sodpur (SEP) 03:49 03:50 211 1 min 2
    36 Belgharia (BLH) 03:55 03:56 216 1 min 2
    37 Dum Dum (DDJ) 04:07 04:09 220 2 min 2
    38 Sealdah (SDAH) 04:30 Ends 230 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019