JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

53178 - Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (Lalgola - Sealdah)

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (53178) is a train running between Lalgola railway station to Sealdah railway station and the distance covered by the train is 230 kms covering 36 railway stations.

This train leaves Lalgola (LGL) at 09:00 on day 1 and reaches Sealdah (SDAH) at 15:10 on same day. It takes 06 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Lalgola (LGL) on 09:00
Ends Sealdah (SDAH) on 15:10
Distance Covered230 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 10 mins
Stops36

    Running Schedule of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger - 53178

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Lalgola (LGL) Origin 09:00 0 -- 1
    2 Krishnapur (KRP) 09:03 09:05 2 2 min 1
    3 Pirtala (PRTL) 09:11 09:12 8 1 min 1
    4 Bhagwangola (BQG) 09:17 09:19 11 2 min 1
    5 Subarnamrigi (SBNM) 09:26 09:27 18 1 min 1
    6 Jiaganj (JJG) 09:33 09:34 23 1 min 1
    7 Murshidabad (MBB) 09:44 09:46 31 2 min 1
    8 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 09:55 09:56 37 1 min 1
    9 Berhampore Crt (BPC) 10:04 10:06 41 2 min 1
    10 New Balrampur Halt (NBPH) 10:13 10:14 46 1 min 1
    11 Saragchni (SGV) 10:19 10:20 50 1 min 1
    12 Bhabta (BFT) 10:25 10:26 53 1 min 1
    13 Beldanga (BEB) 10:34 10:35 59 1 min 1
    14 Rejinagar (REJ) 10:45 10:46 69 1 min 1
    15 Sirajnagar (SRJN) 10:51 10:52 72 1 min 1
    16 Plassey (PLY) 10:59 11:00 77 1 min 1
    17 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 11:06 11:07 83 1 min 1
    18 Debagram (DEB) 11:13 11:14 88 1 min 1
    19 Sonadanga (SVH) 11:22 11:23 95 1 min 1
    20 Bethuadahari (BTY) 11:31 11:32 100 1 min 1
    21 Muragacha (MGM) 11:41 11:42 110 1 min 1
    22 Dhubulia (DHU) 11:48 11:49 115 1 min 1
    23 Bahadurpur (BPD) 11:55 11:56 121 1 min 1
    24 Krishngr Cty Junction (KNJ) 12:24 12:27 128 3 min 1
    25 Badkulla (BDZ) 12:35 12:36 138 1 min 1
    26 Taherpur (THP) 12:42 12:43 143 1 min 1
    27 Birnagar (BIJ) 12:48 12:49 146 1 min 1
    28 Kalinarynpur Junction (KLNP) 13:04 13:05 150 1 min 1
    29 Ranaghat Junction (RHA) 13:14 13:16 154 2 min 1
    30 Chakdaha (CDH) 13:26 13:27 165 1 min 1
    31 Kalyani (KYI) 13:41 13:42 179 1 min 1
    32 Kanchrapara (KPA) 13:46 13:47 182 1 min 1
    33 Naihati Junction (NH) 14:02 14:05 189 3 min 1
    34 Barrackpore (BP) 14:25 14:27 205 2 min 1
    35 Dum Dum (DDJ) 14:49 14:50 220 1 min 1
    36 Sealdah (SDAH) 15:10 Ends 230 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019