JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14005 - Lichchavi Express (Sitamarhi - Anand Vihar Terminal)

Lichchavi Express (14005) is a train running between Sitamarhi railway station to Anand Vihar Terminal railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1201 kms covering 41 railway stations.

This train leaves Sitamarhi (SMI) at 02:35 on day 1 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 04:35 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 02 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Lichchavi Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Sitamarhi (SMI) on 02:35
Ends Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) on 04:35
Distance Covered1201 kms
Time Taken1 day 02 hrs 0 mins
Stops41

    Running Schedule of Lichchavi Express - 14005

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Sitamarhi (SMI) Origin 02:35 0 -- 1
    2 Runnisaidpur (RUSD) 02:53 02:55 23 2 min 1
    3 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 04:20 04:50 65 30 min 1
    4 Goraul (GRL) 05:21 05:23 90 2 min 1
    5 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 05:32 05:34 99 2 min 1
    6 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 06:05 06:10 118 5 min 1
    7 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 06:20 06:22 124 2 min 1
    8 Parmanandpur (PMU) 06:38 06:40 130 2 min 1
    9 Nayagaon (NYO) 06:46 06:48 135 2 min 1
    10 Sitalpur (STLR) 06:55 06:57 142 2 min 1
    11 Dighwara (DGA) 07:03 07:05 147 2 min 1
    12 Awatarnagar (ATNR) 07:13 07:14 153 1 min 1
    13 Bara Gopal (BAGL) 07:20 07:22 158 2 min 1
    14 Dumri Juara (DRI) 07:28 07:29 162 1 min 1
    15 Goidinganj (GJH) 07:34 07:36 167 2 min 1
    16 Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 07:59 08:00 176 1 min 1
    17 Chhapra (CPR) 08:10 08:20 178 10 min 1
    18 Ekma (EKMA) 08:42 08:43 205 1 min 1
    19 Chainwa (CW) 08:56 08:58 213 2 min 1
    20 Duraundha Junction (DDA) 09:07 09:08 221 1 min 1
    21 Siwan Junction (SV) 09:45 09:50 238 5 min 1
    22 Jiradei (ZRDE) 10:00 10:02 249 2 min 1
    23 Mairwa (MW) 10:09 10:11 260 2 min 1
    24 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 10:25 10:27 274 2 min 1
    25 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 10:55 11:20 287 25 min 1
    26 Salempur Junction (SRU) 11:33 11:35 297 2 min 1
    27 Lar Road (LRD) 11:44 11:46 307 2 min 1
    28 Belthara Road (BLTR) 11:59 12:01 320 2 min 1
    29 Mau Junction (MAU) 12:35 12:40 355 5 min 1
    30 Jakhanian (JKN) 13:05 13:07 384 2 min 1
    31 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 14:40 14:55 448 15 min 1
    32 Bhulanpur (BHLP) 15:07 15:09 453 2 min 1
    33 Madhosingh (MBS) 15:48 15:50 494 2 min 1
    34 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 16:09 16:10 507 1 min 1
    35 Allahabad City (ALY) 18:33 18:35 569 2 min 1
    36 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 18:50 19:15 572 25 min 1
    37 Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:25 22:30 766 5 min 1
    38 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 02:10 02:12 1075 2 min 2
    39 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 02:42 02:44 1118 2 min 2
    40 Ghaziabad (GZB) 04:00 04:02 1188 2 min 2
    41 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 04:35 Ends 1201 -- 2

    Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi

    14007 - Sadbhawna Express 14006 - Lichchavi Express
    14017 - Sadbhavna Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019