JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19716 - Ljn Jp Express (Lucknow Junction - Jaipur)

Ljn Jp Express (19716) is a train running between Lucknow Junction railway station to Jaipur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 675 kms covering 17 railway stations.

This train leaves Lucknow Junction (LJN) at 12:10 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur (JP) at 01:45 on 2nd day. It takes 13 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ljn Jp Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.

Running DaysMon, Wed, Sat
Starts Lucknow Junction (LJN) on 12:10
Ends Jaipur (JP) on 01:45
Distance Covered675 kms
Time Taken 13 hrs 35 mins
Stops17

    Running Schedule of Ljn Jp Express - 19716

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Lucknow Junction (LJN) Origin 12:10 0 -- 1
    2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:50 13:55 74 5 min 1
    3 Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) 14:05 14:10 76 5 min 1
    4 Kannauj (KJN) 15:09 15:11 154 2 min 1
    5 Farrukhabad (FBD) 16:20 16:25 213 5 min 1
    6 Kasganj (KSJ) 18:05 18:15 321 10 min 1
    7 Hathras City (HTC) 18:58 19:00 384 2 min 1
    8 Mathura Cant (MRT) 19:58 20:00 424 2 min 1
    9 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 20:20 20:30 426 10 min 1
    10 Achhnera Junction (AH) 21:10 21:35 461 25 min 1
    11 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 22:04 22:06 488 2 min 1
    12 Nadbai (NBI) 22:26 22:28 516 2 min 1
    13 Kheril (KL) 22:43 22:45 533 2 min 1
    14 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 00:08 00:10 585 2 min 2
    15 Dausa (DO) 00:30 00:32 614 2 min 2
    16 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 01:17 01:20 670 3 min 2
    17 Jaipur (JP) 01:45 Ends 675 -- 2

    Return Trains from Jaipur to Lucknow Junction

    19715 - Jaipur Lucknow Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018