JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15043 - Ljn-Kgm Express (Lucknow Junction - Kathgodam)

Ljn-Kgm Express (15043) is a train running between Lucknow Junction railway station to Kathgodam railway station and the distance covered by the train is 342 kms covering 11 railway stations.

This train leaves Lucknow Junction (LJN) at 21:55 on day 1 and reaches Kathgodam (KGM) at 08:00 on 2nd day. It takes 10 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ljn-Kgm Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday.

Running DaysWed, Thu, Sun
Starts Lucknow Junction (LJN) on 21:55
Ends Kathgodam (KGM) on 08:00
Distance Covered342 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 5 mins
Stops11

    Running Schedule of Ljn-Kgm Express - 15043

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Lucknow Junction (LJN) Origin 21:55 0 -- 1
    2 Bareilly (BE) 03:50 04:00 235 10 min 2
    3 Bareilly City (BC) 04:20 04:25 237 5 min 2
    4 Izzatnagar (IZN) 04:40 04:42 242 2 min 2
    5 Bhojipura Junction (BPR) 04:55 04:57 254 2 min 2
    6 Baheri (BHI) 05:18 05:20 286 2 min 2
    7 Kichha (KHH) 05:39 05:41 302 2 min 2
    8 Pantnagar (PBW) 06:08 06:10 313 2 min 2
    9 Lal Kuan (LKU) 06:40 06:45 319 5 min 2
    10 Haldwani (HDW) 07:20 07:25 335 5 min 2
    11 Kathgodam (KGM) 08:00 Ends 342 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019