JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12104 - Ljn-Pune Express (Lucknow Junction - Pune Junction)

Ljn-Pune Express (12104) is a train running between Lucknow Junction railway station to Pune Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1476 kms covering 13 railway stations.

This train leaves Lucknow Junction (LJN) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches Pune Junction (PUNE) at 08:05 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 01 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ljn-Pune Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysSun
Starts Lucknow Junction (LJN) on 06:30
Ends Pune Junction (PUNE) on 08:05
Distance Covered1476 kms
Time Taken1 day 01 hrs 35 mins
Stops13

    Running Schedule of Ljn-Pune Express - 12104

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Lucknow Junction (LJN) Origin 06:30 0 -- 1
    2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:50 08:00 73 10 min 1
    3 Orai (ORAI) 09:48 09:50 179 2 min 1
    4 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 11:45 12:00 293 15 min 1
    5 Bina Junction (BINA) 14:05 14:10 444 5 min 1
    6 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 16:25 16:30 582 5 min 1
    7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 18:15 18:20 674 5 min 1
    8 Khandwa (KNW) 21:00 21:05 857 5 min 1
    9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:45 22:55 981 10 min 1
    10 Manmad Junction (MMR) 01:10 01:15 1165 5 min 2
    11 Kopargaon (KPG) 02:28 02:30 1206 2 min 2
    12 Daund Junction (DD) 06:05 06:20 1401 15 min 2
    13 Pune Junction (PUNE) 08:05 Ends 1476 -- 2

    Return Trains from Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction

    11407 - Pune-Ljn Express 12103 - Pune-Lko Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019