JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

54251 - Lko-Sre Passenger (Lucknow - Saharanpur)

Lko-Sre Passenger (54251) is a train running between Lucknow railway station to Saharanpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 518 kms covering 74 railway stations.

This train leaves Lucknow (LKO) at 19:20 on day 1 and reaches Saharanpur (SRE) at 18:50 on 2nd day. It takes 23 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Lko-Sre Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Lucknow (LKO) on 19:20
Ends Saharanpur (SRE) on 18:50
Distance Covered518 kms
Time Taken 23 hrs 30 mins
Stops74

    Running Schedule of Lko-Sre Passenger - 54251

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Lucknow (LKO) Origin 19:20 0 -- 1
    2 Alamnagar (AMG) 19:38 19:39 5 1 min 1
    3 Kakori (KKJ) 19:51 19:53 14 2 min 1
    4 Malihabad (MLD) 20:10 20:12 24 2 min 1
    5 Dilawarnagar (DIL) 20:20 20:21 29 1 min 1
    6 Rahimabad (RBD) 20:29 20:31 37 2 min 1
    7 Sandila (SAN) 20:43 20:45 48 2 min 1
    8 Umar Tali (UTA) 20:53 20:54 53 1 min 1
    9 Dalelnagar (DLQ) 21:03 21:04 60 1 min 1
    10 Balamu Junction (BLM) 21:15 21:20 68 5 min 1
    11 Baghauli (BGH) 21:30 21:32 77 2 min 1
    12 Masit (MST) 21:41 21:42 84 1 min 1
    13 Karna (KAR) 21:51 21:53 91 2 min 1
    14 Hardoi (HRI) 22:40 22:45 101 5 min 1
    15 Kaurha (KUF) 22:55 22:57 110 2 min 1
    16 Behtagokul (BEG) 23:07 23:09 119 2 min 1
    17 Todarpur (TDP) 23:17 23:18 125 1 min 1
    18 Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 23:30 23:32 133 2 min 1
    19 Algawan (AIG) 23:40 23:41 140 1 min 1
    20 Kahiliya (KH) 03:50 03:52 148 2 min 2
    21 Roza Junction (ROZA) 04:50 04:57 157 7 min 2
    22 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 05:08 05:13 164 5 min 2
    23 Banthra (BTRA) 05:24 05:26 173 2 min 2
    24 Tilhar (TLH) 05:36 05:38 182 2 min 2
    25 Miranpur Katra (MK) 05:48 05:50 192 2 min 2
    26 Bilpur (BLPU) 05:59 06:01 199 2 min 2
    27 Tisua (TSA) 06:10 06:11 206 1 min 2
    28 Pitambarpur (PMR) 06:21 06:23 215 2 min 2
    29 Rasuriya (RYS) 06:32 06:33 224 1 min 2
    30 Chaneti (CHTI) 06:42 06:44 231 2 min 2
    31 Bareilly (BE) 07:35 07:40 235 5 min 2
    32 Clutterbuckganj (CBJ) 07:50 07:52 242 2 min 2
    33 Parsa Khera (PKRA) 07:59 08:01 247 2 min 2
    34 Bhitaura (BTO) 08:13 08:15 253 2 min 2
    35 Dhaneta (DAN) 08:25 08:27 259 2 min 2
    36 Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 08:36 08:38 266 2 min 2
    37 Milak (MIL) 08:48 08:50 275 2 min 2
    38 Duganpur (DUN) 08:57 08:58 280 1 min 2
    39 Dhamora (DAM) 09:06 09:08 286 2 min 2
    40 Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 09:16 09:18 291 2 min 2
    41 Rampur (RMU) 09:28 09:33 298 5 min 2
    42 Mundha Pande (MPH) 09:45 09:47 306 2 min 2
    43 Dalpatpur (DLP) 09:55 09:57 313 2 min 2
    44 Kathghar (KGF) 10:10 10:11 321 1 min 2
    45 Moradabad (MB) 12:15 12:25 325 10 min 2
    46 Harthala (HRH) 12:38 12:39 331 1 min 2
    47 Aghwanpur (AWP) 12:46 12:48 336 2 min 2
    48 Matlabpur (MTB) 13:04 13:05 346 1 min 2
    49 Kanth (KNT) 13:14 13:17 354 3 min 2
    50 Mewa Nawada (MWE) 13:28 13:30 361 2 min 2
    51 Seohara (SEO) 13:46 13:49 371 3 min 2
    52 Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 13:58 13:59 378 1 min 2
    53 Dhampur (DPR) 14:08 14:13 385 5 min 2
    54 Habibwala (HBW) 14:21 14:22 390 1 min 2
    55 Puraini (PNI) 14:30 14:31 396 1 min 2
    56 Nagina (NGG) 14:39 14:42 401 3 min 2
    57 Bundki (BEK) 14:52 14:54 411 2 min 2
    58 Murshadpur (MSDR) 15:03 15:05 417 2 min 2
    59 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 15:15 15:20 423 5 min 2
    60 Fazalpur (FZL) 15:28 15:29 429 1 min 2
    61 Muzzampur Nryn (MZM) 15:37 15:39 435 2 min 2
    62 Chandok (CNK) 15:48 15:49 442 1 min 2
    63 Balawali (BLW) 15:59 16:01 449 2 min 2
    64 Raisi (RSI) 16:11 16:12 457 1 min 2
    65 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 16:42 16:47 465 5 min 2
    66 Dausni (DSNI) 16:55 16:56 470 1 min 2
    67 Landaura (LDR) 17:03 17:04 475 1 min 2
    68 Dhandhera (DNRA) 17:10 17:12 480 2 min 2
    69 Roorkee (RK) 17:23 17:25 483 2 min 2
    70 Iqbalpur (IQB) 17:34 17:36 490 2 min 2
    71 Chodiala (CDL) 17:46 17:47 497 1 min 2
    72 Sunehti Kharkhr (SNKE) 17:54 17:55 503 1 min 2
    73 Baliakheri (BAE) 18:07 18:09 508 2 min 2
    74 Saharanpur (SRE) 18:50 Ends 518 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019