JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12540 - Lko-Ypr Express (Lucknow - Yasvantpur Junction)

Lko-Ypr Express (12540) is a train running between Lucknow railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2542 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Lucknow (LKO) at 20:00 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 16:40 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 20 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Lko-Ypr Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysFri
Starts Lucknow (LKO) on 20:00
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 16:40
Distance Covered2542 kms
Time Taken1 day 20 hrs 40 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Lko-Ypr Express - 12540

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Lucknow (LKO) Origin 20:00 0 -- 1
    2 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 21:45 21:50 77 5 min 1
    3 Amethi (AME) 22:34 22:36 137 2 min 1
    4 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 23:15 23:17 172 2 min 1
    5 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 01:15 01:40 231 25 min 2
    6 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 03:28 03:30 337 2 min 2
    7 Satna (STA) 04:50 05:00 415 10 min 2
    8 Jabalpur (JBP) 07:15 07:25 604 10 min 2
    9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:00 12:10 849 10 min 2
    10 Nagpur (NGP) 16:40 16:50 1146 10 min 2
    11 Balharshah (BPQ) 19:50 20:00 1357 10 min 2
    12 Warangal (WL) 23:10 23:12 1599 2 min 2
    13 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:50 03:00 1801 10 min 3
    14 Renigunta Junction (RU) 09:15 09:20 2176 5 min 3
    15 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 11:18 11:20 2303 2 min 3
    16 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 13:05 13:10 2387 5 min 3
    17 Bangarapet (BWT) 14:08 14:10 2465 2 min 3
    18 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 16:40 Ends 2542 -- 3

    Other Trains from Lucknow to Yasvantpur Junction

    22684 - Lko-Ypr Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019