JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14615 - Lal Kuan Amritsar Express (Lal Kuan - Amritsar Junction)

Lal Kuan Amritsar Express (14615) is a train running between Lal Kuan railway station to Amritsar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 705 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Lal Kuan (LKU) at 23:15 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 15:15 on 2nd day. It takes 16 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Lal Kuan Amritsar Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Lal Kuan (LKU) on 23:15
Ends Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 15:15
Distance Covered705 kms
Time Taken 16 hrs 0 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Lal Kuan Amritsar Express - 14615

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Lal Kuan (LKU) Origin 23:15 0 -- 1
    2 Bazpur (BPZ) 23:54 23:55 38 1 min 1
    3 Kashipur (KPV) 00:40 01:10 58 30 min 2
    4 Moradabad (MB) 02:42 02:50 116 8 min 2
    5 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 04:15 04:18 215 3 min 2
    6 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 04:55 05:00 256 5 min 2
    7 Roorkee (RK) 05:15 05:20 274 5 min 2
    8 Saharanpur (SRE) 06:20 06:25 309 5 min 2
    9 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 06:51 06:53 339 2 min 2
    10 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 07:55 08:00 390 5 min 2
    11 Chandigarh (CDG) 09:00 09:20 458 20 min 2
    12 Sahibzada Asngr (SASN) 09:29 09:30 469 1 min 2
    13 New Morinda (NMDA) 10:21 10:23 502 2 min 2
    14 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 11:50 12:15 570 25 min 2
    15 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 12:51 12:53 606 2 min 2
    16 Jalandhar City (JUC) 13:20 13:25 627 5 min 2
    17 Beas (BEAS) 14:07 14:09 663 2 min 2
    18 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 15:15 Ends 705 -- 2

    Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Lal Kuan

    14616 - Amritsar Lal Kuan Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019