JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11014 - Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tt Express (Coimbatore Junction - Lokmanyatilak)

Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tt Express (11014) is a train running between Coimbatore Junction railway station to Lokmanyatilak railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1516 kms covering 34 railway stations.

This train leaves Coimbatore Junction (CBE) at 08:55 on day 1 and reaches Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 14:30 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 05 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tt Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Coimbatore Junction (CBE) on 08:55
Ends Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 14:30
Distance Covered1516 kms
Time Taken1 day 05 hrs 35 mins
Stops34

    Running Schedule of Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tt Express - 11014

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) Origin 08:55 0 -- 1
    2 Tiruppur (TUP) 09:33 09:35 50 2 min 1
    3 Erode Junction (ED) 10:25 10:30 101 5 min 1
    4 Salem Junction (SA) 11:20 11:25 163 5 min 1
    5 Omalur (OML) 11:49 11:50 174 1 min 1
    6 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 12:48 12:50 229 2 min 1
    7 Hosur (HSRA) 14:13 14:15 322 2 min 1
    8 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 15:45 16:00 381 15 min 1
    9 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 16:10 16:12 385 2 min 1
    10 Gauribidanur (GBD) 17:29 17:30 467 1 min 1
    11 Hindupur (HUP) 18:08 18:10 491 2 min 1
    12 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 19:25 19:30 548 5 min 1
    13 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 20:13 20:15 581 2 min 1
    14 Anantapur (ATP) 20:45 20:50 615 5 min 1
    15 Kalluru (KLU) 21:28 21:30 642 2 min 1
    16 Gooty (GY) 22:09 22:10 671 1 min 1
    17 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 22:40 22:45 700 5 min 1
    18 Adoni (AD) 23:24 23:25 751 1 min 1
    19 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 00:00 00:02 792 2 min 2
    20 Raichur (RC) 00:28 00:30 821 2 min 2
    21 Krishna (KSN) 00:49 00:50 846 1 min 2
    22 Yadgir (YG) 01:44 01:45 889 1 min 2
    23 Wadi (WADI) 03:00 03:05 928 5 min 2
    24 Shahabad (SDB) 03:17 03:18 938 1 min 2
    25 Gulbarga (GR) 03:40 03:43 965 3 min 2
    26 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 04:09 04:10 991 1 min 2
    27 Dudhani (DUD) 04:28 04:29 1015 1 min 2
    28 Solapur Junction (SUR) 05:50 06:00 1078 10 min 2
    29 Kurduvadi (KWV) 07:08 07:10 1157 2 min 2
    30 Daund Junction (DD) 09:25 09:30 1266 5 min 2
    31 Pune Junction (PUNE) 10:35 10:45 1341 10 min 2
    32 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:12 13:15 1479 3 min 2
    33 Thane (TNA) 13:38 13:40 1499 2 min 2
    34 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) 14:30 Ends 1516 -- 2

    Return Trains from Lokmanyatilak to Coimbatore Junction

    11013 - Coimbatore Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019