JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11201 - Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express (Lokmanyatilak - Ajni)

Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express (11201) is a train running between Lokmanyatilak railway station to Ajni railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1019 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 16:40 on day 1 and reaches Ajni (AJNI) at 14:15 on 2nd day. It takes 21 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon
Starts Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 16:40
Ends Ajni (AJNI) on 14:15
Distance Covered1019 kms
Time Taken 21 hrs 35 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express - 11201

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) Origin 16:40 0 -- 1
    2 Thane (TNA) 16:58 17:00 17 2 min 1
    3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:17 17:20 37 3 min 1
    4 Igatpuri (IGP) 19:50 19:55 121 5 min 1
    5 Devlali (DVL) 20:33 20:35 166 2 min 1
    6 Nasik Road (NK) 20:40 20:45 171 5 min 1
    7 Manmad Junction (MMR) 22:10 22:15 244 5 min 1
    8 Rotegaon (RGO) 22:49 22:50 295 1 min 1
    9 Lasur (LSR) 23:09 23:10 322 1 min 1
    10 Aurangabad (AWB) 00:25 00:30 356 5 min 2
    11 Jalna (J) 01:30 01:32 419 2 min 2
    12 Partur (PTU) 01:59 02:00 464 1 min 2
    13 Selu (SELU) 02:29 02:30 491 1 min 2
    14 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 04:00 04:02 533 2 min 2
    15 Purna Junction (PAU) 05:05 05:10 562 5 min 2
    16 Basmat (BMF) 05:34 05:35 584 1 min 2
    17 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 06:19 06:20 642 1 min 2
    18 Washim (WHM) 07:19 07:20 690 1 min 2
    19 Akola Junction (AK) 09:15 09:25 769 10 min 2
    20 Murtajapur (MZR) 09:58 10:00 806 2 min 2
    21 Badnera Junction (BD) 10:50 10:55 847 5 min 2
    22 Chandur (CND) 11:25 11:27 877 2 min 2
    23 Dhamangaon (DMN) 11:40 11:42 893 2 min 2
    24 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 11:57 11:59 913 2 min 2
    25 Wardha Junction (WR) 12:32 12:35 943 3 min 2
    26 Ajni (AJNI) 14:15 Ends 1019 -- 2

    Other Trains from Lokmanyatilak to Ajni

    18029 - Ltt-Shm-Kurla T Express

    Return Trains from Ajni to Lokmanyatilak

    11202 - Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019