JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12879 - Ltt-Bbs Bi-Weekly (Lokmanyatilak - Bhubaneswar)

Ltt-Bbs Bi-Weekly (12879) is a train running between Lokmanyatilak railway station to Bhubaneswar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1780 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 00:15 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 07:15 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 07 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ltt-Bbs Bi-Weekly runs 2 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Saturday.

Classes2A, 3A
Running DaysWed, Sat
Starts Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 00:15
Ends Bhubaneswar (BBS) on 07:15
Distance Covered1780 kms
Time Taken1 day 07 hrs 0 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Ltt-Bbs Bi-Weekly - 12879

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) Origin 00:15 0 -- 1
    2 Thane (TNA) 00:32 00:35 17 3 min 1
    3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 00:57 01:00 37 3 min 1
    4 Nasik Road (NK) 03:32 03:35 171 3 min 1
    5 Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:27 04:30 244 3 min 1
    6 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:55 07:05 428 10 min 1
    7 Akola Junction (AK) 08:50 08:55 568 5 min 1
    8 Nagpur (NGP) 13:40 14:00 821 20 min 1
    9 Gondia Junction (G) 15:45 15:47 951 2 min 1
    10 Raipur Junction (R) 18:25 18:35 1119 10 min 1
    11 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 20:15 20:30 1229 15 min 1
    12 Champa (CPH) 21:13 21:15 1282 2 min 1
    13 Raigarh (RIG) 22:11 22:13 1360 2 min 1
    14 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 23:35 23:55 1433 20 min 1
    15 Sambalpur (SBP) 00:40 01:00 1482 20 min 2
    16 Angul (ANGL) 04:20 04:22 1638 2 min 2
    17 Talcher Road (TLHD) 04:35 04:37 1650 2 min 2
    18 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 05:17 05:19 1698 2 min 2
    19 Cuttack (CTC) 06:20 06:25 1753 5 min 2
    20 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:15 Ends 1780 -- 2

    Other Trains from Lokmanyatilak to Bhubaneswar

    12145 - Bhubaneshwar Express 22865 - Ltt-Puri Superfast Weekly

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018