JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12519 - Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Ac Express (Lokmanyatilak - Kamakhya)

Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Ac Express (12519) is a train running between Lokmanyatilak railway station to Kamakhya railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2576 kms covering 73 railway stations.

This train leaves Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 07:50 on day 1 and reaches Kamakhya (KYQ) at 04:25 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 20 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Ac Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Running DaysSun
Starts Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 07:50
Ends Kamakhya (KYQ) on 04:25
Distance Covered2576 kms
Time Taken1 day 20 hrs 35 mins
Stops73

    Running Schedule of Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Ac Express - 12519

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) Origin 07:50 0 -- 1
    2 Thane (TNA) 08:08 08:10 17 2 min 1
    3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 08:27 08:30 37 3 min 1
    4 Igatpuri (IGP) 10:10 10:15 120 5 min 1
    5 Igatpuri (IGP) 10:10 10:15 120 5 min 1
    6 Nasik Road (NK) 11:02 11:05 171 3 min 1
    7 Nasik Road (NK) 11:02 11:05 171 3 min 1
    8 Manmad Junction (MMR) 11:53 11:55 244 2 min 1
    9 Manmad Junction (MMR) 11:53 11:55 244 2 min 1
    10 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 13:32 13:35 404 3 min 1
    11 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 13:32 13:35 404 3 min 1
    12 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:00 14:10 428 10 min 1
    13 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:00 14:10 428 10 min 1
    14 Khandwa (KNW) 16:15 16:20 551 5 min 1
    15 Khandwa (KNW) 16:15 16:20 551 5 min 1
    16 Itarsi Junction (ET) 19:05 19:15 735 10 min 1
    17 Itarsi Junction (ET) 19:05 19:15 735 10 min 1
    18 Jabalpur (JBP) 23:00 23:10 980 10 min 1
    19 Jabalpur (JBP) 23:00 23:10 980 10 min 1
    20 Katni (KTE) 00:20 00:25 1071 5 min 2
    21 Katni (KTE) 00:20 00:25 1071 5 min 2
    22 Satna (STA) 01:40 01:50 1169 10 min 2
    23 Satna (STA) 01:40 01:50 1169 10 min 2
    24 Mirzapur (MZP) 06:30 06:32 1418 2 min 2
    25 Mirzapur (MZP) 06:30 06:32 1425 2 min 2
    26 Mirzapur (MZP) 06:33 06:35 1418 2 min 2
    27 Mirzapur (MZP) 06:33 06:35 1425 2 min 2
    28 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 08:10 08:25 1482 15 min 2
    29 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 08:10 08:25 1489 15 min 2
    30 Danapur (DNR) 11:18 11:20 1684 2 min 2
    31 Patna Junction (PNBE) 11:40 11:50 1701 10 min 2
    32 Begu Sarai (BGS) 14:38 14:40 1813 2 min 2
    33 Begu Sarai (BGS) 14:38 14:40 1826 2 min 2
    34 Patliputra (PPTA) 11:40 11:50 1690 10 min 2
    35 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 12:28 12:30 1710 2 min 2
    36 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 15:12 15:14 1854 2 min 2
    37 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 15:12 15:14 1867 2 min 2
    38 Naugachia (NNA) 16:05 16:07 1921 2 min 2
    39 Naugachia (NNA) 16:05 16:07 1933 2 min 2
    40 Begu Sarai (BGS) 14:26 14:28 1813 2 min 2
    41 Begu Sarai (BGS) 14:26 14:28 1826 2 min 2
    42 Katihar Junction (KIR) 17:25 17:40 1978 15 min 2
    43 Katihar Junction (KIR) 17:25 17:40 1990 15 min 2
    44 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 15:03 15:05 1854 2 min 2
    45 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 15:03 15:05 1867 2 min 2
    46 Naugachia (NNA) 16:09 16:11 1921 2 min 2
    47 Naugachia (NNA) 16:09 16:11 1933 2 min 2
    48 Kishanganj (KNE) 19:05 19:07 2074 2 min 2
    49 Kishanganj (KNE) 19:05 19:07 2087 2 min 2
    50 Katihar Junction (KIR) 17:25 17:40 1978 15 min 2
    51 Katihar Junction (KIR) 17:25 17:40 1990 15 min 2
    52 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 20:55 21:10 2161 15 min 2
    53 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 20:55 21:10 2174 15 min 2
    54 Kishanganj (KNE) 19:05 19:07 2074 2 min 2
    55 Kishanganj (KNE) 19:05 19:07 2087 2 min 2
    56 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 23:03 23:05 2288 2 min 2
    57 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 23:03 23:05 2300 2 min 2
    58 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 20:55 21:10 2161 15 min 2
    59 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 20:55 21:10 2174 15 min 2
    60 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 01:13 01:15 2413 2 min 3
    61 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 01:13 01:15 2426 2 min 3
    62 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 23:03 23:05 2288 2 min 2
    63 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 23:03 23:05 2300 2 min 2
    64 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 02:55 02:57 2522 2 min 3
    65 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 02:55 02:57 2535 2 min 3
    66 Kamakhya (KYQ) 04:25 00:00 2563 1175 min 3
    67 Kamakhya (KYQ) 04:25 00:00 2576 1175 min 3
    68 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 01:13 01:15 2413 2 min 3
    69 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 01:13 01:15 2426 2 min 3
    70 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 02:55 02:57 2522 2 min 3
    71 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 02:55 02:57 2535 2 min 3
    72 Kamakhya (KYQ) 04:25 00:00 2563 1175 min 3
    73 Kamakhya (KYQ) 04:25 Ends 2576 -- 3

    Return Trains from Kamakhya to Lokmanyatilak

    15648 - Ghy-Ltt Express 22512 - Karmabhoomi Express
    15646 - Ghy-Ltt Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019