JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18029 - Ltt-Shm-Kurla T Express (Lokmanyatilak - Shalimar)

Ltt-Shm-Kurla T Express (18029) is a train running between Lokmanyatilak railway station to Shalimar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1947 kms covering 83 railway stations.

This train leaves Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 22:00 on day 1 and reaches Shalimar (SHM) at 12:20 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 14 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ltt-Shm-Kurla T Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 22:00
Ends Shalimar (SHM) on 12:20
Distance Covered1947 kms
Time Taken1 day 14 hrs 20 mins
Stops83

    Running Schedule of Ltt-Shm-Kurla T Express - 18029

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) Origin 22:00 0 -- 1
    2 Thane (TNA) 22:22 22:25 17 3 min 1
    3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:45 22:50 37 5 min 1
    4 Kasara (KSRA) 23:53 23:55 105 2 min 1
    5 Igatpuri (IGP) 00:30 00:35 121 5 min 2
    6 Devlali (DVL) 01:18 01:20 166 2 min 2
    7 Nasik Road (NK) 01:30 01:35 171 5 min 2
    8 Lasalgaon (LS) 02:13 02:15 220 2 min 2
    9 Manmad Junction (MMR) 02:40 02:45 244 5 min 2
    10 Nandgaon (NGN) 03:03 03:05 269 2 min 2
    11 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 03:33 03:35 312 2 min 2
    12 Pachora Junction (PC) 04:03 04:05 357 2 min 2
    13 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 04:38 04:40 404 2 min 2
    14 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 05:05 05:15 428 10 min 2
    15 Varangaon (VNA) 05:33 05:35 440 2 min 2
    16 Bodwad (BDWD) 05:53 05:55 458 2 min 2
    17 Malkapur (MKU) 06:08 06:10 478 2 min 2
    18 Nandura (NN) 06:33 06:35 506 2 min 2
    19 Jalamb Junction (JM) 06:53 06:55 518 2 min 2
    20 Shegaon (SEG) 07:08 07:10 531 2 min 2
    21 Paras (PS) 07:23 07:25 548 2 min 2
    22 Akola Junction (AK) 07:50 07:55 568 5 min 2
    23 Murtajapur (MZR) 08:23 08:25 606 2 min 2
    24 Badnera Junction (BD) 09:40 09:45 647 5 min 2
    25 Chandur (CND) 10:05 10:07 676 2 min 2
    26 Dhamangaon (DMN) 10:20 10:22 692 2 min 2
    27 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 10:38 10:40 712 2 min 2
    28 Wardha Junction (WR) 11:17 11:20 742 3 min 2
    29 Sevagram (SEGM) 11:24 11:26 745 2 min 2
    30 Sindi (SNI) 11:48 11:50 775 2 min 2
    31 Ajni (AJNI) 12:26 12:28 818 2 min 2
    32 Nagpur (NGP) 13:10 13:30 821 20 min 2
    33 Itwari (ITR) 13:40 13:42 825 2 min 2
    34 Kamptee (KP) 14:00 14:02 836 2 min 2
    35 Bhandara Road (BRD) 14:32 14:34 884 2 min 2
    36 Tumsar Road (TMR) 14:50 14:52 902 2 min 2
    37 Tirora (TRO) 15:05 15:07 922 2 min 2
    38 Gondia Junction (G) 15:45 15:55 951 10 min 2
    39 Amgaon (AGN) 16:10 16:12 974 2 min 2
    40 Salekasa (SKS) 16:23 16:25 989 2 min 2
    41 Dongargarh (DGG) 16:59 17:01 1024 2 min 2
    42 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 17:26 17:28 1056 2 min 2
    43 Durg (DURG) 18:35 18:45 1085 10 min 2
    44 Bhilainagar (BQR) 18:53 18:55 1089 2 min 2
    45 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 19:01 19:03 1094 2 min 2
    46 Bhilai (BIA) 19:08 19:10 1098 2 min 2
    47 H Cabin (HCAB) 19:16 19:18 1101 2 min 2
    48 Raipur Junction (R) 19:40 19:50 1120 10 min 2
    49 Tilda (TLD) 20:30 20:32 1158 2 min 2
    50 Bhatapara (BYT) 20:55 20:57 1184 2 min 2
    51 Belha (BYL) 21:25 21:27 1214 2 min 2
    52 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 22:00 22:15 1230 15 min 2
    53 Akaltara (AKT) 22:41 22:43 1257 2 min 2
    54 Janjgir Naila (NIA) 22:56 22:58 1272 2 min 2
    55 Champa (CPH) 23:10 23:15 1283 5 min 2
    56 Sakti (SKT) 23:33 23:35 1311 2 min 2
    57 Kharsia (KHS) 23:53 23:55 1327 2 min 2
    58 Raigarh (RIG) 00:19 00:24 1361 5 min 3
    59 Belpahar (BPH) 00:58 01:00 1412 2 min 3
    60 Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 01:08 01:10 1421 2 min 3
    61 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 01:55 02:00 1434 5 min 3
    62 Bamra (BMB) 02:31 02:32 1470 1 min 3
    63 Raj Gangpur (GP) 03:01 03:02 1505 1 min 3
    64 Rourkela (ROU) 03:32 03:42 1535 10 min 3
    65 Bondamunda (BNDM) 03:53 03:54 1538 1 min 3
    66 Manoharpur (MOU) 04:19 04:20 1573 1 min 3
    67 Goilkera (GOL) 04:49 04:50 1601 1 min 3
    68 Sonua (SWR) 05:04 05:05 1613 1 min 3
    69 Chakradharpur (CKP) 05:26 05:33 1634 7 min 3
    70 Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 05:49 05:50 1655 1 min 3
    71 Sini Junction (SINI) 06:06 06:07 1670 1 min 3
    72 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 06:43 07:03 1697 20 min 3
    73 Rakha Mines (RHE) 07:26 07:28 1716 2 min 3
    74 Galudih (GUD) 07:36 07:38 1723 2 min 3
    75 Ghatsila (GTS) 07:49 07:51 1733 2 min 3
    76 Chakulia (CKU) 08:14 08:16 1763 2 min 3
    77 Jhargram (JGM) 08:37 08:39 1793 2 min 3
    78 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 09:20 09:30 1831 10 min 3
    79 Panskura (PKU) 10:07 10:09 1876 2 min 3
    80 Mecheda (MCA) 10:25 10:27 1891 2 min 3
    81 Ulubaria (ULB) 10:53 10:55 1917 2 min 3
    82 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 11:38 11:40 1941 2 min 3
    83 Shalimar (SHM) 12:20 Ends 1947 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019